Your Account
    Log into your account here:
       Forgot Password

    Not registered? Sign Up for free
    Registration allows you to keep track of all your content and comments, save bookmarks, and post in all our forums.
Mobile

Appendix C: Pokemon by Dex Numbers & Locations

Pokemon Black 2 Walkthrough and Guide

by CMBF  

 
Print page (no screenshots)   |   Print page



Appendix C: Pokemon by Dex Numbers & Locations

While the vast majority of the Pokemon that you will encounter and add to your crew via capturing them will be randomly encountered, eventually you will reach a point in your game where you will begin to want specific Pokemon for your active teams OR you will want to complete your Regional Dex, at which point this section of the guide will become incredibly useful to you! **

Unlike the previous Dex Listing in which the relative stats for each of the Pokemon found in this region/game was the focal point, this section listing is all about access.  The table and listings below are dead easy to figure out but as we have the time and the space, I thought I would explain it anyway...

Each Pokemon is listed by the Regional (Unova) Pokedex Number, followed by the proper name, its Type(s) and finally where it can be found.  Location listings that begin with a “T:” indicate that the Pokemon belongs to a Trainer, which means you can battle it but not capture it; that is beneficial only in the case where there is no wild encounter spot in the game, since battling the Pokemon creates a basic Dex Entry after which you can then trade for the Pokemon online via the Trade Center in the game.

Entries that begin with “W:” indicate a location in the world at which wild encounters are possible.  Whenever possible these listings are all-inclusive, so for example if the listing says that the Pokemon can be found in the Grass at Location X and there are several areas with Grass inside and outside of the location, unless it is specifically declared the assumption is that any Grass at that location will suffice.  When the encounter can only take place in a specific area (such as Inside or Outside Grass) that distinction is noted in the listing.  Regular Grass and Double Grass are not the same thing, and you should not assume that encounters listed in Grass means any type of Grass, as we are being specific here.

– A Few Comments on Pokedex Completion --

Chances are very good that at some point in your game play you will decide that you want to have as complete a Pokedex as you can manage, both for the Regional and National Dex.  You will note that on the Regional Dex listing below there is a large number of Pokemon that exist in areas outside of the Unova Region – in fact they are grouped in the previously visited regions because that is where they were first encountered – a fact that will grow very obvious once you unlock the National Dex and can see the separation in the listings.  That being the case, a few comments are in order with respect to completing your Dex...

This section will help you obtain the Pokemon that you need to complete your Regional Dex – but completing the National Dex will require more than just Black 2 or White 2 – or Black and White for that matter!  In fact completing the National Dex will require all of the games in the current generation, plus assistance from friends who have the Legendary Pokemon that you do not have, which is to say that it is no small challenge.

Most serious trainers will point out that you can get all of the ones you do not have via the Trades Centre online in the game – and that is true – but before you can request a specific Pokemon as part of a trade you have to have at least SEEN it first, so that it has a partial Dex entry in your Pokedex.  It is important for you to remember that the system will NOT allow you to request or even see Pokemon who are not listed in your Dex. 

With that in mind, and to save you a lot of time, you will find that seeking out partners who are willing to temporarily trade you the ones you do not have entries for to get the entry, after which you can trade them back.  Doing it that way provides you with the partial Dex entry that is required to post specifically requested Pokemon for trades.

* Pokemon Black 2 Exclusive Pokemon
** Pokemon White 2 Exclusive Pokemon

Names marked with asterisks indicate that the Pokemon is a version exclusive one; if it is exclusive to Black 2 then no worries, but if it is exclusive to White 2 you will need to either find a Trainer to trade with who is playing White 2 or trade it in from a previous game version.

 

 

Unova

Nat.

Name

Type

Trainer (T) / Wild (W) Locations

000

494

Victini

Psychic/Fire

WiFi Event Legendary Pokemon:  This Pokemon was obtained by collecting the Liberty Pass Wonder Card at real-world events for Pokemon Black and Pokemon White that took place in 2010 and 2011.  If you do not have it now, the only way to obtain it is to find a player willing to trade it to you.

 

001

495

Snivy

Grass

T: Rival @ Aspertia City

T: Rival @ Floccesy Ranch

002

496

Servine

Grass

T: Nate @ Nimbasa City

T: Rival @ Castelia Sewers

T: Rival @ Plasma Frigate

T: Rosa @ Nimbasa City

003

497

Serperior

Grass

T: Biana @ Nuvema Town

T: Charen @ Route 5

T: Rival @ Driftveil City

T: Rival @ Lacunosa Town

T: Rival @ Plasma Frigate

T: Rival @ Undella Town

T: Rival @ Undella Town

T: Rival @ Victory Road

004

498

Tepig

Fire

T: Rival @ Aspertia City

T: Rival @ Floccesy Ranch

005

499

Pignite

Fire

T: Nate @ Nimbasa City

T: Rival @ Castelia Sewers

T: Rival @ Plasma Frigate

T: Rosa @ Nimbasa City

006

500

Emboar

Fire

T: Bianca @ Nuvema Town

T: Charen @ Route 5

T: Rival @ Driftveil City

T: Rival @ Lacunosa Town

T: Rival @ Plasma Frigate

T: Rival @ Undella Town

T: Rival @ Undella Town

T: Rival @ Victory Road

007

501

Oshawott

Water

T: Rival @ Aspertia City

T: Rival @ Floccesy Ranch

008

502

Dewott

Water

T: Nate @ Nimbasa City

T: Rosa @ Nimbasa City

T: Rival @ Castelia Sewers

T: Rival @ Plasma Frigate

009

503

Samurott

Water

T: Bianca @ Nuvema Town

T: Charen @ Route 5

T: Rival @ Driftveil City

T: Rival @ Lacunosa Town

T: Rival @ Plasma Frigate

T: Rival @ Undella Town

T: Rival @ Victory Road

010

504

Patrat

Normal

T: Cheren @ Aspertia City

T: Darcy @ Nimbasa City

T: Lass Serena @ Aspertia City

T: Rich Boy Brad @ Royal Unova

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Virbank City

T: Worker Mitchell @ Virbank Complex

T: Youngster Abe @ Royal Unova

T: Youngster Kenny @ Floccesy Ranch

T: Youngster Pedro @ Aspertia City

T: Youngster Petey @ Route 20

T: Youngster Terrell @ Route 20

T: Youngster Waylon @ Virbank Complex

W: Grass @ Floccesy Ranch

W: Grass @ Route 19

W: Special Encounter @ Route 19

W: Grass @ Route 20

W: Double Grass @ Route 20

W: Grass @ Virbank Complex

W: Double Grass (Inside)  @ Virbank Complex

011

505

Watchog

Normal

T: Backpacker Annie @ Relic Passage

T: Backpacker Ivan @ Route 16

T: Boss Trainer Bess @ Black City

T: Boss Trainer Abigail @ White Forest

T: Ranger Lewis @ Reversal Mountain

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Nimbasa City

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Opelucid City

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

T: Trainer Cheren @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Trainer Cheren @ Plasma Frigate

T: Youngster Jimmy @ Route 2

W: Grass @ Route 1

W: Double Grass @ Route 1

W: Grass @ Route 2

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 2

W: Grass @ Route 3

W: Double Grass @ Route

W: Grass @ Route 7

W: Double Grass @ Route 7

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 7

W: Grass @ Route 18

W: Double Grass @ Route 18

W: Double Grass @ Dreamyard Basement

W: Grass @ Dreamyard

W: Double Grass @ Dreamyard

W: Grass @ P2 Laboratory

012

509

Purloin

Dark

T: Lady Elizandra @ Royal Unova

T: Lady Elizandra @ Royal Unova

T: Lass Isabel @ Route 20

T: Lass Molly @ Floccesy Ranch

T: Socialite Cassandra @ Royal Unova

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Route 20

W: Grass @ Route 3

W: Double Grass @ Route 3

W: Grass @ Route 19

W: Grass @ Route 20

W: Double Grass @ Route 20

013

510

Liepard

Dark

T: Backers Les & Web @ Nimbasa City

T: Breeder Galen @ Lostlorn Forest

T: Elite Four Grimsley @ Pokemon League

T: Guitarist Tina @ Castelia City

T: Lady Lina @ Route 4

T: Lass [email protected] Nimbasa City

T: Morimoto @ Castelia City

T: Pokefan Lydia @ Route 15

T: Socialite Cassandra @ Royal Unova

T: Socialite Emilia @ Nimbasa City

T: Striker Roberto @ Nimbasa City

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

T: Trainer Cheren @ Route 5

T: Waiter Lou @ Route 9

W: Grass @ Route 2

W: Grass @ Route 5

W: Double Grass @ Route 5

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 5

W: Grass @ Route 9

W: Double Grass @ Route 9

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 9

W: Grass @ Route 16

W: Double Grass @ Route 16

W: Grass @ Dreamyard

W: Double Grass @ Dreamyard

W: Double Grass @ Dreamyard Basement

014

519

Pidove

Normal/Flying

T: Backpacker Rachel @ Route 4

T: Clerk Gilligan @ Castelia City

T: Leader Cheren @ Aspertia City

T: Trainer Rival @ Castelia Sewers

T: Youngster Abe @ Royal Unova

T: Youngster Sinclair @ Route 4

W: Grass @ Castelia City Park

W: Double Grass @ Castelia City Park

W: Grass @ Route 20

W: Double Grass @ Route 20

W: Grass @ Floccesy Ranch

W: Grass (Outside) @ Virbank Complex

015

520

Tranquill

Normal/Flying

T: Breeder Galen @ Lostlorn Forest

T: Breeder Marcus @ Route 7

T: Clerk Augustin @ Nimbasa City

T: Cyclist Hector @ Route 16

T: Infielder Connor @ Nimbasa City

T: Rich Boy Martin @ Nimbasa City

T: Rival @ Plasma Frigate

T: Striker Tony @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Route 3

W: Double Grass @ Route 3

W: Grass @ Route 6

W: Double Grass @ Route 6

W: Grass @ Route 7

W: Double Grass @ Route 7

W: Grass @ Route 12

W: Double Grass @ Route 12

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower Entrance

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower Outside

W: Double Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower Outside

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 Outside

W: Double Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 Outside

016

521

Unfezant

Normal/Flying

T: Ace Trainer Beckett @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Ace Trainer Corky @ Chargestone Cave

T: Boss Trainer Abed @ Black City

T: Boss Trainer Brent @ White Forest

T: Cyclist Adelaide @ Reversal Mountain

T: Infielder Connor @ Nimbasa City

T: Lass Flo @ Route 7

T: Lass Mali @ Route 2

T: Pilot Elron @ Mistralton City

T: Pilot Ewing @ Mistralton City

T: Pilot Leonard @ Nimbasa City

T: Rival @ Driftveil City

T: Rival @ Lacunosa Town

T: Rival @ Plasma Frigate

T: Rival @ Undella Town

T: Rival @ Victory Road

T: Trainer Cheren @ Route 5

T: Waiter Clint @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Route 3

W: Grass @ Route 6

W: Grass @ Route 7

W: Grass @ Route 12

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower Entrance

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower Outside

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 Outside

017

540

Sewaddle

Bug/Grass

T: Doctor Heath @ Castelia Sewers

T: Harlequin Clarence @ Castelia City

T: Harlequin Gary @ Castelia City

T: Lass Sibyl @ Royal Unova

T: Lass Molly @ Floccesy Ranch

W: Grass @ Route 12

W: Double Grass @ Route 12

W: Grass @ Route 20

W: Double Grass @ Route 20

018

541

Swadloon

Bug/Grass

T: Harlequin Anders @  Castelia City

T: Harlequin Jack @  Castelia City

T: Hoopster Lamarcus @  Nimbasa City

T: Leader Burgh @  Castelia City

T: Nursery Aide June @  Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Route 6

W: Double Grass @ Route 6

W: Grass (Inside) @ Pinwheel Forest

W: Double Grass (Inside) @ Pinwheel Forest

W: Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Double Grass @  Lostlorn Forest

019

542

Leavanny

Bug/Grass

T: Boss Trainer Carleigh @ White Forest

T: Doctor Julius @ Plasma Frigate

T: Hoopster Lamarcus @ Nimbasa City

T: Lass Henrietta @ Route 2

T: Leader Burgh @ Castelia City

T: Nursery Aide Rosalyn @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Nurse Dixie @ Celestial Tower

T: Ranger Naoko @ Route 20

T: Veteran Murphy @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Grass @ Route 6

W: Grass @ Route 12

W: Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Hidden Hollow @  Lostlorn Forest

020

191

Sunkern

Grass

T: Twins Lia & Lily @ Route 20

W: Grass @ Route 20

W: Double Grass @ Route 20

021

192

Sunflora

Grass

T: Artist Gough @ Village Bridge

T: Clerk Wren @ Nimbasa City

T: Preschooler Greg @ Route 7

022

506

Lillipup

Normal

T: Gentleman Robert @ Royal Unova

T: Janitor Felix @ Castelia Sewers

T: Janitor Orville @ Floccesy Ranch

T: Lass Serena @ Aspertia City

T: Leader Cheren @ Aspertia City

T: Preschooler Lin @ Route 20

T: Youngster Masahiro @ Virbank Complex

T: Youngster Pedro @ Aspertia City

T: Worker Nathan @ Virbank Complex

W: Grass @ Floccesy Ranch

023

507

Herdier

Normal

T: Ace Trainer Henry @ Royal Unova

T: Backpacker Clifford @ Route 4

T: Backpacker Kendall @ Relic Passage

T: Hoopster John @ Nimbasa City

T: Hoopster Lamarcus @ Nimbasa City

T: Policeman Braven @ Route 4

T: Policeman Neagle @ Route 4

T: Rich Boy Keenan @ Route 4

T: School Kid Neil @ Castelia City

T: Trainer Rood @ Driftveil City

W: Grass @ Route 1

W: Double Grass @ Route 1

W: Grass @ Route 2

W: Grass @ Route 3

W: Double Grass @ Route 3

W: Grass @ P2 Laboratory

W: Hidden Hollow @ Floccesy Ranch

024

508

Stoutland

Normal

T: Ace Trainer Vicki @ Chargestone Cave

T: Backers Kat & Phae @ Nimbasa City

T: Boss Trainer Carleigh @ White Forest

T: Hoopster John @ Nimbasa City

T: Hoopster Lamarcus @ Nimbasa City

T: Lass Diana @ Accumula Town

T: Pokefan Elliot @ Route 15

T: Ranger Bret @ Route 20

T: Trainer Bianca @ Nuvema Town

T: Trainer Bianca @ Reversal Mountain

T: Trainer Cheren @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Trainer Cheren @ Plasma Frigate

T: Youngster Cody @ Route 7

W: Grass @ Route 1

W: Grass @ Route 2

W: Grass @ Route 3

W: Grass  @ P2 Laboratory

025

179

Mareep

Electric

T: Janitor Orville @  Floccesy Ranch

W: Grass @   Floccesy Ranch

026

180

Flaaffy

Electric

T: Beauty December @ Nimbasa City

T: Beauty Fleming @ Nimbasa City

T: Beauty Nikola @ Nimbasa City

T: Lady Colette @ Nimbasa City

T: Leader Elesa @ Nimbasa City

027

181

Ampharos

Electric

T: Ace Trainer Pierce @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Ranger Louis @ Chargestone Cave

028

054

Psyduck

Water

T: Clerk Chaz @ Royal Unova

T: Fisherman Andrew @ Route 4

T: Preschooler Albert @ Route 20

T: Waitress Bonita @ Route 3

T: Youngster Kenny @ Floccesy Ranch

W: Grass @  Floccesy Ranch

029

055

Golduck

Water

T: Ace Trainer Sable @ Humilau City

T: Fisherman Vince @ Route 13

T: Ranger Eliza  @ Reversal Mountain

W: Grass @ Route 11

W: Double Grass @ Route 11

W: Grass @ Route 14

W: Double Grass @ Route 14

W: Grass @ Route 22

W: Double Grass @ Route 22

W: Grass @ Route 23

W: Double Grass @ Route 23

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 23

W: Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Double Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Hidden Hollow @ Abundant Shrine

W: Grass @ Nature Preserve

W: Double Grass @  Nature Preserve

W: Grass @ Seaside Cave

W: Grass @ Village Bridge

W: Double Grass @ Village Bridge

030

298

Azurill

Normal

W: Surf @ Route 20

W: Grass @ Floccesy Ranch

W: Ranch Surf @ Floccesy Ranch

031

183

Marill

Water

T: Ace Trainer Henry @ Royal Unova

T: Breeder Irene @ Route 4

T: Clerk Warren @ Castelia City

T: Janitor Brady @ Castelia Sewers

T: Smasher Mari @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Route 6

W: Double Grass @ Route 6

W: Surf @ Route 6

W: Grass @ Route 11

W: Double Grass @ Route 11

W: Surf @ Route 20

W: Grass @ Route 22

W: Double Grass @ Route 22

W: Surf @ Route 22

W: Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Double Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Surf @ Abundant Shrine

W: Surf @ Floccesy Ranch

W: Hidden Hollow @ Floccesy Ranch

W: Surf @ Pinwheel Forest

W: Surf @ Relic Passage Room 2

W: Surf @ Victory Road B2W2 - 1F

W: Surf @ Victory Road B2W2 - 3F

W: Surf @ Victory Road B2W2 - 4F

W: Grass @ Village Bridge

W: Double Grass @ Village Bridge

W: Surf @ Village Bridge

032

184

Azumarill

Water

T: Ace Trainer Enzio @ Humilau City

T: Game Freak Nishino @ Castelia City

W: Grass @ Route 6

W: Surf @ Route 6

W: Grass @ Route 11

W: Surf @ Route 20

W: Grass @ Route 22

W: Surf @ Route 22

W: Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Surf @ Abundant Shrine

W: Surf @ Floccesy Ranch

W: Surf @ Pinwheel Forest (Inside)

W: Surf @ Relic Passage  Room 2

W: Surf @ Victory Road B2W2 - 1F

W: Surf @ Victory Road B2W2 - 3F

W: Surf @ Victory Road B2W2 - 4F

W: Grass @ Village Bridge

W: Surf @ Village Bridge

033

447

Riolu

Fight

T: Backpacker Roland @ Route 4

T: Battle Girl Chan @ Reversal Mountain

T: Hiker Jerome @ Route 20

T: Preschooler Buster @ Route 3

T: Policeman Dell @ Route 4

T: Worker Nathan @ Virbank Complex

W: Grass @ Floccesy Ranch

034

448

Lucario

Fight/Steel

T: Boss Trainer Gail @ White Forest

T: Elite Four Marshal @ Pokemon League

T: Gentleman Stonewall @ Village Bridge

T: Ranger Lena @ Route 23

T: Trainer Cynthia @ Undella Town

035

206

Dunsparce

Normal

T: Nursery Aide Kimya @ Route 20 

W: Grass @ Route 1

W: Grass @ Route 2

W: Grass @ Route 6

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 6

W: Grass @ Route 12

W: Grass @ Route 18

W: Grass @ Route 20

W: Grass @ Dreamyard

W: Grass @ Floccesy Ranch

W: Hidden Hollow @ Floccesy Ranch

W: Grass @ Nature Preserve

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2

W: Grass @ Village Bridge

036

531

Audino

Normal

T: Boss Trainer Brent @ White Forest

W: Grass @  Route 1

W: Grass @  Route 2

W: Grass @ Route 3

W: Grass @  Route 5

W: Grass @  Route 6

W: Grass @  Route 7

W: Grass @  Route 9

W: Grass @  Route 11

W: Grass @  Route 12

W: Grass @ Route 13

W: Grass @  Route 14

W: Grass @  Route 15

W: Grass @  Route 16

W: Grass @  Route 18

W: Grass @  Route 20

W: Grass @  Route 22

W: Grass @  Route 23

W: Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Grass @ Castelia City Park

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower

W: Grass @ Dreamyard

W: Grass @ Floccesy Ranch

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm

W: Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Grass @ Nature Preserve

W: Grass @ P2 Laboratory

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2

W: Grass @ Village Bridge

W: Grass @ Virbank Complex

037

511

Pansage

Grass

T: Game Freak Morimoto @ Castelia City

T: Infielder Alex @ Nimbasa City

T: School Kid Cassie @ Floccesy Town

T: School Kid Seymour @ Floccesy Town

T: Trainer Nate @ Nimbasa City

T: Trainer Rosa @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest

038

512

Simisage

Grass

T: Backers Alf & Fred @ Nimbasa City

T: Game Freak Morimoto @ Castelia City

T: Infielder Alex @ Nimbasa City

T: Ranger Thalia @ Route 11

T: Rival @ Driftveil City

T: Rival @ Lacunosa Town

T: Rival @ Plasma Frigate

T: Rival @ Undella Town

T: Rival @ Victory Road

T: Trainer Bianca @ Nuvema Town

T: Trainer Cheren @ Route 5

T: Trainer Cilan @ Striaton City

039

513

Pansear

Fire

T: Backers Ami & Eira @ Nimbasa City

T: Game Freak Morimoto @ Castelia City

T: Infielder Alex @ Nimbasa City

T: School Kid Seymour @ Floccesy Town

T: School Kid Cassie @ Floccesy Town

T: Trainer Nate @ Nimbasa City

T: Trainer Rosa @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest

040

514

Simisear

Fire

T: Backers Ami & Eira @ Nimbasa City

T: Game Freak Morimoto @ Castelia City

T: Infielder Alex @ Nimbasa City

T: Ranger Thalia @ Route 11

T: Rival @ Driftveil City

T: Rival @ Lacunosa Town

T: Rival @ Plasma Frigate

T: Rival @ Undella Town

T: Rival @ Victory Road

T: Trainer Bianca @ Nuvema Town

T: Trainer Cheren @ Route 5

T: Trainer Chili @ Striaton City

041

515

Panpour

Water

T: Backers Ami & Eira @ Nimbasa City

T: Game Freak Morimoto @ Castelia City

T: Infielder Alex @ Nimbasa City

T: School Kid Cassie @ Floccesy Town

T: School Kid Seymour @ Floccesy Town

T: Trainer Nate @ Nimbasa City

T: Trainer Rosa @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest

042

516

Simipour

Water

T: Backers Ami & Eira @ Nimbasa City

T: Game Freak Morimoto @ Castelia City

T: Infielder Alex @ Nimbasa City

T: Ranger Thalia @ Route 11

T: Rival @ Driftveil City

T: Rival @ Lacunosa Town

T: Rival @ Plasma Frigate

T: Rival @ Undella Town

T: Rival @ Victory Road

T: Trainer Bianca @ Nuvema Town

T: Trainer Cheren @ Route 5

T: Trainer Cress @ Striaton City

043

543

Venipede

Bug/Poison

T: Clerk Chaz @ Royal Unova

T: Guitarist Billy Jo @ Virbank City

T: Roughneck Joey @ Route 4

T: Scientist Lumina @ Relic Passage

W: Double Grass @ Route 20

W: Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

044

544

Whirlipede

Bug/Poison

T: Boss Trainer Abigail @ White Forest

T: Cyclist Krissa @ Route 16

T: Guitarist January @ Nimbasa City

T: Hoopster Bobby @ Nimbasa City

T: Leader Roxie @ Virbank City

T: Ranger Richard @ Route 6

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

W: Double Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest

W: Double Grass @ Pinwheel Forest

045

545

Scolipede

Bug/Poison

T: Ace Trainer Miki @ Route 23

T: Backers Masa & Yas @ Nimbasa City

T: Boss Trainer Carlen @ Black City

 T: Clerk Nelson @ Nimbasa City

T: Hoopster Bobby @ Nimbasa City

T: Ranger Leaf @ Route 20

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

T: Veteran Murphy @ Lostlorn Forest

T: Youngster Henley @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Youngster Jaye @ Abundant Shrine

T: Youngster Mikey @ Route 2

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest

046

109

Koffing

Poison

T: Guitarist Billy Jo @ Virbank City

T: Janitor Caleb @ Nimbasa City

T: Leader Roxie @ Virbank City

T: Roughneck Nicky @ Virbank City

T: Scientist Lumina @ Relic Passage

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

T: Worker Isaac @ Virbank Complex

W: Grass @ Virbank Complex (Inside)

W: Double Grass @ Virbank Complex (Inside)

047

110

Weezing

Poison

T: Ace Trainer Dusty @ Striaton City

T: Janitor Caleb @ Nimbasa City

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Giant Chasm

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Opelucid City

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

W: Grass @ P2 Laboratory

048

081

Magnemite

Electric/Steel

T: Ace Trainer Mariana @ Royal Unova

T: Scientist Clarke @ Castelia Sewers

T: Trainer Colress @ Route 4 

W: Grass @ Virbank Complex (Inside)

W: Double Grass @ Virbank Complex (Inside)

W: Grass  @ Virbank Complex (Outside)

049

082

Magneton

Electric/Steel

T: Scientist Ronald @ Chargestone Cave

T: Trainer Colress @ Plasma Frigate

W: Grass @ P2 Laboratory

050

462

Magnezone

Electric/Steel

T: Scientist Marie @ Route 15

T: Trainer Colress @ Plasma Frigate

T: Veteran Rayne @ Route 2

W: Grass @ P2 Laboratory

051

058

Growlithe

Fire

T: Clerk Clemens @ Castelia City

T: Maid Alica @ Nimbasa City

T: Pokefan Elliot @ Route 15

T: Pokefan Norbert @ Route 4

T: Policeman Braven @ Route 4

T: Policeman Dell @ Route 4

W: Grass @ Virbank Complex (Inside)

W: Double Grass @ Virbank Complex (Inside)

052

059

Arcanine

Fire

T: Ace Trainer Lucca @ Route 22

T: Ace Trainer Miki @ Route 23

T: Boss Trainer Harmon @ White Forest

T: Policeman Jeff @ Nimbasa City

T: Ranger Eliza @ Reversal Mountain

T: Ranger Malory @ Route 20

T: Trainer N @ N's Castle

T: Waitress Jan @ Celestial Tower

053

240

Magby*

Fire

T: Hoopster Nicolas @ Village Bridge

T: Ranger Anja @ Desert Resort

T: Worker Isaac @ Virbank Complex

W: Grass @ Virbank Complex (Inside)

W: Double Grass @ Virbank Complex (Inside)

W: Grass @ Virbank Complex (Outside)

054

126

Magmar*

Fire

T: Ace Trainer Mary @ Chargestone Cave

T: Ace Trainer Tom @ Route 23

T: Hoopster Nicolas @ Village Bridge

T: Ranger Elle @ Victory Road B2W2

055

467

Magmortar*

Fire

T: Veteran Rosaline @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Waitress Jan @ Celestial Tower

056

239

Elekid**

Electric

T: Beauty Ampère @ Nimbasa City

T: Beauty Nikola @ Nimbasa City

T: Hoopster Derrick @ Village Bridge

T: Maid Tanya @ Royal Unova

T: Worker Mitchell @ Virbank Complex

W: Walk @ Virbank Complex (Inside)

W: Double Grass @ Virbank Complex (Inside)

W: Walk @ Virbank Complex (Outside)

057

125

Electabuzz**

Electric

T: Ace Trainer Shaye @ Chargestone Cave

T: Hoopster Derrick @ Village Bridge

T: Ranger Eddie @ Victory Road B2W2

058

466

Electivire**

Electric

T: Veteran Sinan @ Pinwheel Forest

059

019

Rattata

Normal

T:Pokefan Darcy @ Nimbasa City

T: Youngster Jimmy @ Route 2

W: Grass @ Castelia City Park

W: Double Grass @ Castelia City Park

W: Grass @ Castelia Sewers

W: Grass @ Relic Passage  R3

060

020

Raticate

Normal

T: Backpacker Randall @ Relic Passage

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

T: Youngster Kevin @ Nimbasa City

W: Double Grass @ Dreamyard - Basement

W: Grass @ Dreamyard - Main

W: Double Grass @ Dreamyard - Main

W: Grass @ Relic Passage - R2

W: Grass @ Strange House - 1F

W: Grass @ Strange House - 2F

W: Grass @ Strange House - B1F

061

041

Zubat

Flying/Poison

T: Biker Stanley @ Route 4

T: Rich Boy Brad @ Royal Unova

W: Grass @  Castelia Sewers

062

042

Golbat

Flying/Poison

T: Backpacker Kiyo @ Reversal Mountain

T: Backpacker Kumiko @ Reversal Mountain

T: Scientist Lumi @ Chargestone Cave

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Lacunosa Town

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Opelucid City

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

W: Grass @ Celestial Tower - 2F

W: Grass @ Celestial Tower - 3F

W: Grass @ Celestial Tower - 4F

W: Double Grass @ Dreamyard - Basement

W: Grass @ Dreamyard - Main

W: Double Grass @ Dreamyard - Main

W: Grass @ Strange House - 1F

W: Grass @ Strange House - 2F

W: Grass @ Strange House - B1F

063

169

Crobat

Flying/Poison

T: Veteran Cathy @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Veteran Carter @ Twist Mountain

T: Veteran Rosaline @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Veteran Shaun @ Wellspring Cave

W: Grass @ Dreamyard - Main

064

088

Grimer

Poison

T: Leader Roxie @ Virbank City

T: Roughneck Nicky @ Virbank City

T: Scientist Caroline @ Castelia Sewers

T: Scientist Terrance @ Relic Passage

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

W: Fish @ Castelia Sewers

W: Grass @ Castelia Sewers

W: Surf @ Castelia Sewers

065

089

Muk

Poison

T: Scientist Simon @ Nimbasa City

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Giant Chasm

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Opelucid City

W: Grass @ Route 9

W: Double Grass @ Route 9

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 9

W: Fish @ Castelia Sewers

W: Surf @ Castelia Sewers

066

527

Woobat

Flying/Psychic

T: Backpacker Rachel @ Route 4

T: Lass Daya @ Virbank Complex

T: Psychic Tommy @ Desert Resort

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 6

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - Entrance

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - R2

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - R3

W: Grass @ Mistralton Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Mistralton Cave - 2F

W: Grass @ Mistralton Cave - Guidance Chamber

W: Grass @ Relic Passage - R1

W: Grass @ Relic Passage - R2

W: Grass @ Relic Passage - R3

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - B1F

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Heatran Room

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R1

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R2

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R3

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R4

W: Grass @ Seaside Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Seaside Cave - B1F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 1F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 2F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 3F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - B1F

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Entrance

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Iceberg Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Iron Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Rock Peak Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Ruins

W: Grass @ Wellspring Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Wellspring Cave - B1F

067

528

Swoobat

Flying/Psychic

T: Ace Trainer Austin @ Nimbasa City

T: Ace Trainer Shelly @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Boss Trainer Bess @ Black City

T: Doctor Derek @ Reversal Mountain

T: Game Freak Morimoto @ Castelia City

T: Hiker Manuel @ Clay Tunnel

T: Leader Skyla @ Mistralton City

T: Pilot Chase @ Mistralton City

T: Pilot Flynn @ Mistralton City

T: Psychic Tully @ Relic Passage

T: Trainer Rood @ Driftveil City

068

524

Roggenrola

Rock

T: Black Belt Rocky @ Seaside Cave

T: Hiker Keith @ Relic Passage

T: Hiker Tobias @ Relic Passage

T: Hoopster John @ Nimbasa City

T: Striker Marco @ Nimbasa City

T: Worker Cairn @ Twist Mountain

W: Grass @ Relic Passage R3

069

525

Boldore

Rock

T: Backers Masa & Yas @  Nimbasa City

T: Boss Trainer Abed @  Black City

T: Hiker Andy @  Nimbasa City

T: Hiker Doug @  Route 23

T: Hiker Jared @  Reversal Mountain

T: Hiker Jeremy @ Chargestone Cave

T: Hiker Shelby @  Mistralton Cave

T: Hoopster John @  Nimbasa City

T: Striker Marco @  Nimbasa City

T: Subway Boss Ingo @  Nimbasa City

T: Worker Gus @ Twist Mountain

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - B1F

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - B2F

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - Entrance

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - R2

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - R3

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Outside

W: Grass @ Mistralton Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Mistralton Cave - 2F

W: Grass @ Mistralton Cave - Guidance Chamber

W: Grass @ Relic Passage - R1

W: Grass @ Relic Passage - R2

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - B1F

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Heatran Room

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R1

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R2

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R3

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R4

W: Grass @ Seaside Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Seaside Cave - B1F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 1F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 2F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 3F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - B1F

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Entrance

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Iceberg Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Iron Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Rock Peak Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Ruins

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - 2F

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - 4F

W: Grass @ Wellspring Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Wellspring Cave - B1F

070

526

Gigalith

Rock

T: Backers Masa & Yas  @ Nimbasa City

T: Black Belt Jay @ Route 14

T: Boss Trainer Danelle @ Black City

T: Hoopster John @ Nimbasa City

T: Trainer Cheren @ Route 5

T: Veteran Abraham @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Veteran Shaun @ Wellspring Cave

071

095

Onix

Ground/Rock

T: Hiker Jebediah @ Mistralton Cave

T: Hiker Jeremy @ Chargestone Cave

T: Leader Clay @ Driftveil City

T: Ranger Johan @ Seaside Cave

T: Worker Brand @ Clay Tunnel

T: Worker Leo @ Clay Tunnel

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - Entrance

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - R2

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - R3

W: Grass @ Relic Passage - R1

W: Grass @ Relic Passage - R2

W: Grass @ Relic Passage - R3

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 1F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 2F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 3F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - B1F

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Entrance

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Iceberg Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Iron Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Rock Peak Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Ruins

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - 2F

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - 4F

W: Grass @ Victory Road - 7F

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - N's Castle Entrance

072

208

Steelix

Ground/Steel

T: Hiker Justin @ Route 22

T: Maid Tammy @ Celestial Tower

T: Ranger Alain @ Nimbasa City

T: Worker Gus @ Twist Mountain

T: Worker Leo @ Clay Tunnel

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - Entrance

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - R2

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - R3

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 1F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 2F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 3F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - B1F

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Entrance

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Iceberg Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Iron Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Rock Peak Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Ruins

073

532

Timburr

Fight

T: Backpacker Roland @ Route 4

T: Biker Stanley @ Route 4

T: Hiker Tobias @ Relic Passage

T: Infielder Todd @ Nimbasa City

T: Linebacker Dan @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Relic Passage - R3

074

533

Gurdurr

Fight

T: Battle Girl Azra @ Route 12

T: Battle Girl Chan @ Reversal Mountain

T: Battle Girl Glinda @ Route 14

T: Battle Girl Tiffany @ Route 23

T: Black Belt Benjamin @ Route 23

T: Black Belt Corey @ Reversal Mountain

T: Black Belt Rich @ Seaside Cave

T: Black Belt Wesley @ Route 13

T: Hiker Markus @ Reversal Mountain

T: Infielder Todd @ Nimbasa City

T: Linebacker Dan @ Nimbasa City

T: Subway Boss Emmet @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest (Outside)

W: Double Grass @ Pinwheel Forest (Outside)

W: Grass @ Relic Passage - R1

W: Grass @ Relic Passage - R2

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 1F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 2F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 3F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - B1F

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 (Cliffside)

W: Double Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 (Cliffside)

075

534

Conkeldurr

Fight

T: Black Belt Jay @ Route 14

T: Black Belt Lao @ Nimbasa City

T: Black Belt Thomas @ Wellspring Cave

T: Elite Four Marshal @ Pokemon League

T: Linebacker Dan @ Nimbasa City

T: Trainer Alder @ Floccesy Town

076

529

Drilbur

Ground

T: Backpacker Tami @ Desert Resort

T: Breeder Irene @ Route 4

T: Depot Agent Hank @ Route 16

T: Hiker Keith @ Relic Passage

T: Worker Maynard @ Driftveil City

T: Worker Pasqual @ Driftveil City

T: Worker Tavarius @ Driftveil City

T: Worker Tibor @ Driftveil City

T: Worker Zack @ Castelia Sewers

W: Grass @ Mistralton Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Mistralton Cave - 2F

W: Grass @ Mistralton Cave - Guidance Chamber

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - B1F

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - B2F

W: Grass @ Relic Passage - R1

W: Grass @ Relic Passage - R2

W: Grass @ Relic Passage - R3

077

530

Excadrill

Ground/Steel

T: Ace Trainer Lucca @ Route 22

T: Hiker Jared @ Reversal Mountain

T: Lass Diana @ Accumula Town

T: Leader Clay @ Driftveil City

T: Ranger Briana @ Chargestone Cave

T: Veteran Shaun @ Wellspring Cave

T: Worker Cairn @ Twist Mountain

T: Worker Paul @ Clay Tunnel

T: Worker Tyler @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - Entrance

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - R2

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - R3

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Cave

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Inner Cave

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Outside

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - B1F

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Heatran Room

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R1

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R2

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R3

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R4

W: Grass @ Seaside Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Seaside Cave - B1F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 1F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 2F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 3F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - B1F

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Entrance

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Iceberg Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Iron Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Rock Peak Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Ruins

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - 2F

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - 4F

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - N's Castle Entrance

W: Grass @ Victory Road - 7F

W: Grass @ Wellspring Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Wellspring Cave - B1F

078

300

Skitty**

Normal

W: Grass @ Castelia City Park

W: Double Grass @ Castelia City Park

079

301

Delcatty**

Normal

T: Ace Trainer Miguel @ Route 13

T: Gentleman Sheldon @ Route 14

T: Lass Dana @ Nimbasa City

080

427

Buneary*

Normal

Grass @ Castelia City Park

Double Grass @ Castelia City Park

081

428

Lopunny*

Normal

T: Ace Trainer Angi @ Route 13

T: Nursery Aide Ilse @ Celestial Tower

T: Socialite Marian @ Route 14

W: Grass @ Castelia City Park

082

546

Cottonee

Grass

T: Hooligans Rob & Sal @ Route 4

T: Smasher Aspen @ Nimbasa City

T: Twins Tara & Val @ Route 4

W: Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Double Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Grass @ Castelia City Park

W: Double Grass @ Castelia City Park

W: Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Grass @ Lostlorn Forest Double

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest (Inside)

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 Forest

W: Double Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 Forest

083

547

Whimsicott

Grass

T: Ace Trainer Beckett @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Backers Ai & Ciel @ Nimbasa City

T: Smasher Aspen @ Nimbasa City

T: Smasher Lizzy @ Village Bridge

W: Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Grass @ Castelia City Park

W: Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest (Inside)

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 Forest

084

548

Petilil

Grass

T: Hooligans Rob & Sal @ Route 4

T: Smasher Aspen @ Nimbasa City

T: Twins Tara & Val @ Route 4

W: Walk @ Abundant Shrine

W: Double Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Walk @ Castelia City Park

W: Double Grass @ Castelia City Park

W: Walk @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Double Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Walk @ Pinwheel Forest (Inside)

W: Double Grass @ Pinwheel Forest (Inside)

W: Walk @ Victory Road B2W2 Forest

W: Double Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 Forest

085

549

Lilligant

Grass

T: Ace Trainer Junko @ Route 14

T: Ace Trainer Shelly @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Backers Ai & Ciel @ Nimbasa City

T: Smasher Amy @ Village Bridge

T: Smasher Aspen  @ Nimbasa City

W: Walk @ Abundant Shrine

W: Walk @ Castelia City Park

W: Walk @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Walk @ Pinwheel Forest (Inside)

W: Walk @ Victory Road B2W2 Forest

086

517

Munna

Psychic

T: Psychic Future @ Desert Resort

W: Double Grass @ Dreamyard Basement

W: Grass @ Dreamyard Main

W: Double Grass @ Dreamyard Main

087

518

Musharna

Psychic

T: Trainer Bianca @ Nuvema Town

T: Trainer Bianca @ Reversal Mountain

T: Elite Four Caitlin @ Pokemon League

T: Ranger Heidi @ Nimbasa City

T: Psychic Alia @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Psychic Joyce @ Celestial Tower

W: Grass @ Dreamyard Main

088

173

Cleffa

Normal

T: Breeder Brooke @ Nimbasa City

T: Nurse Mariah @ Desert Resort

T: Nursery Aide Hollie @ Route 7

089

035

Clefairy

Normal

T: Game Freak Nishino @ Castelia City

T: Nursery Aide Leah @ Nimbasa City

T: Pokefan Jude @ Celestial Tower

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm (Outside)

W: Double Grass @ Giant Chasm (Outside)

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm Cave

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm Inner Cave

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm Plains

W: Double Grass @ Giant Chasm Plains

W: Hidden Hollow @ Giant Chasm Plains

090

036

Clefable

Normal

T: Doctor Logan @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Game Freak Nishino @ Castelia City

T: Nursery Aide Leah @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm (Outside)

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm Plains

091

133

Eevee

Normal

T: Lady Elizandra @ Royal Unova

T: School Kid Neil @ Castelia City

W: Grass @ Castelia City Park

W: Double Grass @ Castelia City Park

092

134

Vaporeon

Water

T: Ace Trainer Lucille @ Nimbasa City

T: Fisherman Leroy @ Route 13

T: Youngster Astor @ Route 8

093

135

Jolteon

Electric

T: Parasol Lady Tyra @ Route 8

T: Ranger Daryl @ Route 13

T: Veteran Arlen @ Nimbasa City

094

136

Flareon

Fire

T: Backpacker Patty @ Nimbasa City

T: Lass Shannon @ Route 3

T: Ranger Dianne @ Route 13

095

196

Espeon

Psychic

T: Ace Trainer Sean @ Route 1

T: Psychic Micki @ Celestial Tower

096

197

Umbreon

Dark

T: Ace Trainer Cheyenne @ Route 1

T: Gentleman Daniel @ Celestial Tower

T: Ranger Heidi @ Nimbasa City

097

470

Leafeon

Grass

T: Trainer N @ N's Castle

T: Veteran Rosaline @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Waitress Bonita @ Route 3

098

471

Glaceon

Ice

T: Trainer Cynthia @ Undella Town

T: Trainer N @ N's Castle

T: Veteran Julia @ Twist Mountain

T: Veteran Sayuri @ Nimbasa City

099

551

Sandile

Dark/Ground

T: Backpacker Clifford @ Route 4

T: Backpacker Walt @ Desert Resort

T: Infielder Connor @ Nimbasa City

T: Roughneck Joey @ Route 4

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Castelia Sewers

T: Worker Friedrich @ Driftveil City

T: Worker Niel @ Driftveil City

T: Worker Tavarius @ Driftveil City

T: Worker Tibor @ Driftveil City

W: Grass @ Route 4

W: Grass @ Desert Resort Desert

W: Grass @ Desert Resort Entrance

W: Grass @ Relic Castle - Maze

W: Grass @ Relic Castle - 1F

W: Grass @ Relic Castle - B1F

100

552

Krokorok

Dark/Ground

T: Ace Trainer Vicki @ Chargestone Cave

T: Guitarist Tina @ Castelia City

T: Infielder Connor @ Nimbasa City

T: Leader Clay @ Driftveil City

T: Ranger Eliza @ Reversal Mountain

T: Roughneck Reese @  Route 9

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

W: Grass @ Relic Castle Maze

101

553

Krookodile

Dark/Ground

T: Elite Four Grimsley @ Pokemon League

T: Hooligans Jim & Cas @ Route 9

T: Infielder Connor @ Nimbasa City

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

T: Veteran Chester @ Route 18

102

554

Darumaka

Fire

T: Backers Hawk & Dar @ Nimbasa City

T: Dancer Jean-Paul @ Castelia City

T: Linebacker Dan @ Nimbasa City

T: Pokefan Sachiko @ Route 4

T: Preschooler Chrissy @ Route 7

T: Ranger Jaden @ Desert Resort

T: Roughneck Silvester @ Route 4

W: Grass @ Route 4

W: Grass @ Desert Resort - Desert

W: Grass @ Desert Resort - Entrance

103

555

Darmanitan

Fire

T: Ace Trainer Chandra @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Backers Hawk & Dar @ Nimbasa City

T: Backpacker Kumiko @ Reversal Mountain

T: Backpacker Lowell @ Route 22

T: Linebacker Dan @ Nimbasa City

T: Trainer Chili @ Striaton City

104

550

Basculin

Water

T: Ace Trainer Enzio @ Humilau City

T: Ace Trainer Junko @ Route 14

T: Ace Trainer Mariana @ Royal Unova

T: Boss Trainer Bess @ Black City

T: Fisherman Andrew @ Route 4

T: Fisherman Damon @ Route 13

T: Fisherman Dean @ Village Bridge

T: Fisherman Hubert @ Route 4

T: Swimmer Bart @ Undella Bay

T: Trainer Cress @ Striaton City

W: Fish @ Route 1

W: Surf @ Route 1

W: Fish @ Route 3

W: Surf @ Route 3

W: Fish @ Route 6

W: Surf @ Route 6

W: Fish @ Route 11

W: Surf @ Route 11

W: Surf @ Route 13

W: Fish @ Route 14

W: Surf @ Route 14

W: Fish @ Route 19

W: Surf @ Route 19

W: Fish @ Route 20

W: Surf @ Route 20

W: Fish @ Route 22

W: Surf @ Route 22

W: Fish @ Route 23

W: Surf @ Route 23

W: Fish @ Abundant Shrine

W: Surf @ Abundant Shrine

W: Fish @ Aspertia City

W: Surf @ Aspertia City

W: Fish @ Clay Tunnel - R2

W: Surf @ Clay Tunnel - R2

W: Fish @ Clay Tunnel - R3

W: Surf @ Clay Tunnel - R3

W: Fish @ Dragonspiral Tower - Outside

W: Surf @ Dragonspiral Tower - Outside

W: Fish @ Floccesy Ranch

W: Surf @ Floccesy Ranch

W: Fish @ Giant Chasm - Cave

W: Surf @ Giant Chasm - Cave

W: Fish @ Giant Chasm - Inner Cave

W: Surf @ Giant Chasm - Inner Cave

W: Surf @ Humilau City

W: Fish @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Surf @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Fish @ Nature Preserve

W: Surf @ Nature Preserve

W: Fish @ Pinwheel Forest - Inside

W: Surf @ Pinwheel Forest - Inside

W: Fish @ Relic Passage - R2

W: Surf @ Relic Passage - R2

W: Fish @ Striaton City

W: Surf @ Striaton City

W: Surf @ Undella Town

W: Fish @ Victory Road B2W2 - 1F

W: Surf @ Victory Road B2W2 - 1F

W: Fish @ Victory Road B2W2 - 3F

W: Surf @ Victory Road B2W2 - 3F

W: Fish @ Victory Road B2W2 - 4F

W: Surf @ Victory Road B2W2 - 4F

W: Fish @ Victory Road B2W2 - Outside

W: Surf @ Victory Road B2W2 - Outside

W: Fish @ Village Bridge

W: Surf @ Village Bridge

W: Surf @ Wellspring Cave - 1F

W: Fish @ Wellspring Cave - 1F

W: Surf @ Wellspring Cave - B1F

W: Fish @ Wellspring Cave - B1F

105

568

Trubbish

Poison

T: Janitor Felix @ Castelia Sewers

T: Ranger Serenity @ Lostlorn Forest

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Nimbasa City

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

W: Grass @ Route 4

W: Grass @ Route 5

W: Double Grass @ Route 5

W: Grass @ Route 16

W: Double Grass @ Route 16

106

569

Garbodor

Poison

T: Scientist Marie @ Route 15

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Lacunosa Town

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Opelucid City

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

W: Grass @ Route 9

W: Double Grass @ Route 9

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 9

107

572

Minccino

Normal

T: Backers Ava & Aya @ Route 5

T: Breeder April @ Route 6

T: Clerk Trisha @ Nimbasa City

T: Ranger Briana @ Chargestone Cave

T: Waitress Olwen @ Route 9

W: Grass @ Route 5

W: Double Grass @ Route 5

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 5

W: Grass @ Route 9

W: Double Grass @ Route 9

W: Grass @ Route 16

W: Double Grass @ Route 16

108

573

Cinccino

Normal

T: Janitor Brady @ Castelia Sewers

T: Maid Alica @ Nimbasa City

T: Nursery Aide Hollie @ Route 7

T: Trainer Cheren @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Trainer Cheren @ Plasma Frigate

W: Grass @ Route 5

W: Grass @ Route 9

W: Grass @ Route 16

109

627

Rufflet**

Normal/Flying

W: Grass @ Route 23

W: Double Grass @ Route 23

110

628

Braviary**

Normal/Flying

T: Ace Trainer Kelsey @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Trainer Alder @ Floccesy Town

T: Veteran Claude @ Victory Road B2W2

111

629

Vullaby*

Dark/Flying

W: Grass @ Route 23

W: Double Grass @ Route 23

112

630

Mandibuzz*

Dark/Flying

T: Ace Trainer Kathrine @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Veteran Cecile @ Victory Road B2W2

W: G/I @  Route 4

113

027

Sandshrew

Ground

T: Backpacker Clara @ Desert Resort

T: Breeder Owen @ Nimbasa City

T: Pokefan Norbert @ Route 4          

W: Grass @ Desert Resort - Desert

W: Grass @ Desert Resort - Entrance

W: Grass @ Relic Castle - 1F

W: Grass @ Relic Castle - B1F

114

028

Sandslash

Ground

T: Ace Trainer Corky @ Chargestone Cave

T: Backpacker Eileen @ Relic Passage

T: Lass Diana @ Accumula Town

T: Leader Clay @ Driftveil City

T: Veteran Arlen @ Nimbasa City

T: Youngster Karl @ Village Bridge

W: Grass @ Route 15

W: Double Grass @ Route 15

W: Grass @ Relic Castle - Maze

115

557

Dwebble

Bug/Rock

T: Backpacker Sam @ Desert Resort

T: Harlequin Anders @ Castelia City

T: Harlequin Gary @ Castelia City

T: Leader Burgh @ Castelia City

T: Linebacker Jonah @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Desert Resort - Desert

W: Grass @ Desert Resort - Entrance

116

558

Crustle

Bug/Rock

T: Black Belt Kenneth @ Route 21

T: Hiker Markus @ Reversal Mountain

T: Hiker Stephen @ Route 18

T: Linebacker Jonah @ Nimbasa City

T: Ranger Maxwell @ Clay Tunnel

W: Grass @ Route 18

W: Double Grass @ Route 18

117

559

Scraggy

Dark/Fight

T: Backers Stu & Art @ Route 16

T: Black Belt Corey @ Reversal Mountain

T: Dancer Brian @ Route 5

T: Roughneck Chance @ Route 9

T: Roughneck Ricky @ Castelia City

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Castelia Sewers

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

W: Grass @ Route 4

W: Grass @ Desert Resort - Entrance

118

560

Scrafty

Dark/Fight

T: Battle Girl Alize @ Route 13

T: Battle Girl Xiao @ Wellspring Cave

T: Black Belt Benjamin @ Route 23

T: Black Belt Drago @ Seaside Cave

T: Black Belt Kentaro @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Boss Trainer Daniel @ White Forest

T: Grimsley @ Pokemon League - Elite Four

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

W: Double Grass @ Route 1

W: Grass @ Route 15

W: Double Grass @ Route 15

W: Grass @ Route 18

W: Double Grass @ Route 18

W: Grass @ P2 Laboratory

119

556

Maractus

Grass

T: Musician Preston @ Route 5

T: Trainer Cilan @ Striaton City

Grass @ Desert Resort - Entrance

Grass @ Desert Resort - Desert

120

561

Sigilyph

Flying/Psychic

T: Ace Trainer Billy @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Artist Horton @ Route 5

T: Backpacker Boone @ Strange House

T: Caitlin @ Pokemon League - Elite Four

T: Leader Skyla @ Mistralton City

T: Motorcyclist Charles @ Route 5

T: Pilot Winslow @ Mistralton City

T: Psychic Gerard @ Nimbasa City

T: Psychic Perry @ Relic Castle

T: Veteran Cathy @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Worker Cliff @ Twist Mountain

W: Grass @ Desert Resort - Desert

121

328

Trapinch

Ground

W: Grass @ Desert Resort - Desert

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Outside

122

329

Vibrava

Dragon/Ground

T: Ace Trainer Ray @ Reversal Mountain

T: Ranger Dianne @ Route 13

T: Ranger Mikiko @ Seaside Cave

W: Double Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Outside

123

330

Flygon

Dragon/Ground

T: Leader Drayden @ Opelucid City

T: Rival @ Driftveil City

T: Rival @ Undella Town

T: Veteran Hugo @ Victory Road B2W2

124

562

Yamask

Ghost

T: Psychic Ena @ Relic Passage

T: Psychic Sarah @ Celestial Tower

T: Psychic Tommy @ Desert Resort

W: Grass @ Relic Castle - 1F

W: Grass @ Relic Castle - B1F

125

563

Cofagrigus

Ghost

T: Psychic Al @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Shauntal @ Pokemon League - Elite Four

T: Team Plasma Ghetsis @ Giant Chasm

126

564

Tirtouga

Rock/Water

T: Ace Trainer Geoff @ Mistralton Cave

T: Ace Trainer Mary @ Chargestone Cave

T: Motorcyclist Charles @ Route 5

127

565

Carracosta

Rock/Water

T: Backpacker Shane @ Route 1

T: Leader Marlon @ Humilau City

T: Veteran Carter @ Twist Mountain

T: Veteran Claude @ Victory Road B2W2

128

566

Archen

Flying/Rock

T: Ace Trainer Belle @ Mistralton Cave

T: Ace Trainer Shaye @ Chargestone Cave

T: Motorcyclist Charles @ Route 5

T: Pilot Elron @ Mistralton City

129

567

Archeops

Flying/Rock

T: Backpacker Jill @ Route 1

T: Boss Trainer Harmony @ Black City

T: Iris @ Pokemon League - Champion

T: Veteran Cecile @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Veteran Chloris @ Twist Mountain

130

599

Klink

Steel

T: Ace Trainer Corky @ Chargestone Cave

T: Scientist Dudley @ P2 Laboratory

T: Trainer Colress @ Route 4

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - B1F

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - B2F

131

600

Klang

Steel

T: Scientist Dudley @ P2 Laboratory

T: Scientist Franklin @ Dreamyard

W: Grass @ P2 Laboratory

132

601

Klinklang

Steel

T: Trainer Colress @ Plasma Frigate

W: Grass @ P2 Laboratory

133

406

Budew

Grass/Poison

T: Clerk Britney @ Castelia City

T: Lass Sibyl @ Royal Unova

T: Ranger Lois @ Route 5

134

315

Roselia

Grass/Poison

T: Backers Cleo & Rio @ Route 12

T: Ranger Lois @ Route 5

T: Socialite Grace @ Celestial Tower

W: Grass @ Route 12

W: Double Grass @ Route 12

W: Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Double Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - Forest

W: Double Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - Forest

135

407

Roserade

Grass/Poison

Grass @ Route 12

Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - Forest

136

574

Gothita*

Psychic

T: Doctor Kit @ Chargestone Cave

T: Psychic Dua @ Relic Castle

W: Grass @ Route 5

W: Double Grass @ Route 5

W: Grass @ Route 16

W: Double Grass @ Route 16

W: Grass @ Strange House - 1F

W: Grass @ Strange House - 2F

W: Grass @ Strange House - B1F

137

575

Gothorita*

Psychic

T: Psychic Sarah @ Celestial Tower

W: Grass @ Route 9

W: Double Grass @ Route 9

W: Grass @ Strange House - 1F

W: Grass @ Strange House - 2F

W: Grass @ Strange House - B1F

138

576

Gothitelle*

Psychic

T: Caitlin @ Pokemon League - Elite Four

T: Psychic Madhu @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Route 9

139

577

Solosis**

Psychic

T: Doctor Kit @ Chargestone Cave

T: Psychic Low @ Relic Castle

W: Walk @ Route 5

W: Double Grass @ Route 5

W: Walk @ Route 16

W: Double Grass @ Route 16

W: Walk @ Strange House - 1F

W: Walk @ Strange House - 2F

W: Walk @ Strange House - B1F

140

578

Duosion**

Psychic

T: Psychic Bryce @ Celestial Tower

T: Psychic Bryce @ Nimbasa City

W: Walk @ Route 9

W: Double Grass @ Route 9

W: Walk @ Strange House - 1F

W: Walk @ Strange House - 2F

W: Walk @ Strange House - B1F

141

579

Reuniclus**

Psychic

T: Caitlin @ Pokemon League - Elite Four

W: Walk @ Route 9

142

415

Combee

Bug/Flying

T: Baker Jenn @ Route 5

T: Harlequin Gary @ Castelia City

T: Harlequin Jack @ Castelia City

W: Grass @ Route 12

W: Double [email protected] Route 12

W: Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Double Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Hidden Hollow @ Lostlorn Forest

143

416

Vespiquen

Bug/Flying

W: Grass @ Route 12

W: Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

144

587

Emolga

Electric/Flying

T: Backers May & Mal @ Route 3

T: Breeder Magnolia @ Route 11

T: Leader Elesa @ Nimbasa City

T: Guitarist Anna @ Chargestone Cave

T: Boss Trainer Carleigh @ White Forest

T: Ranger Forrest @ Lostlorn Forest

T: Maid Tanya @ Royal Unova

T: Ace Trainer Grant @ Route 23

W: Grass @ Route 5

W: Grass @ Route 6

W: Grass @ Route 7

W: Grass @ Route 9

W: Grass @ Route 11

W: Grass @ Route 12

W: Grass @ Route 13

W: Grass @ Route 14

W: Grass @ Route 15

W: Grass @ Route 16

W: Grass @ Route 22

W: Grass @ Route 23

W: Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Entrance

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Outside

W: Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Grass @ Village Bridge

145

214

Heracross

Bug/Fight

T: Battle Girl Tia @ Seaside Cave

T: Black Belt Jay @ Route 14

T: Black Belt Jeriel @ Route 12

T: Black Belt Lao @ Nimbasa City

T: Black Belt Martell @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Boss Trainer Frederick @ White Forest

T: Veteran Murphy @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Grass @ Route 12

W: Double Grass @ Route 12

W: Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Double Grass @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Hidden Hollow @ Lostlorn Forest

146

127

Pinsir

Bug

T: Backpacker Reece @ Route 14

T: Black Belt Martell @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Veteran Murphy @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Hidden Hollow @ Lostlorn Forest

147

522

Blitzle

Electric

T: Beauty Ampère @ Nimbasa City

T: Beauty Fleming @ Nimbasa City

T: Rich Boy Rolan @ Nimbasa City

T: Smasher Elena @ Nimbasa City

148

523

Zebstrika

Electric

T: Ace Trainer Kipp @ Route 14

T: Backers Joe & Ross @ Route 4

T: Backers Joe & Ross @ Nimbasa City

T: Cyclist Jeremiah @ Reversal Mountain

T: Game Freak Morimoto @ Castelia City

T: Guitarist Beverly @ Chargestone Cave

T: Leader Elesa @ Nimbasa City

T: Ranger Melita @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Smasher Elena @ Nimbasa City

T: Veteran Portia @ Victory Road B2W2

W: Double Grass @ Route 7

W: Grass @ Route 7

149

418

Buizel

Water

T: Fisherman Sid @ Route 14

W: Surf @ Route 11

W: Surf @ Route 14

W: Surf @ Route 23

W: Surf @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Surf @ Nature Preserve

W: Surf @ Victory Road B2W2 - Outside

150

419

Floatzel

Water

T: Ace Trainer Doyle @ Humilau City

T: Clerk Chaz @ Royal Unova

T: Ranger Lena @ Route 23

W: Surf @ Route 11

W: Surf @ Route 14

W: Surf @ Route 23

W: Surf @ Lostlorn Forest

W: Surf @ Nature Preserve

W: Surf @ Victory Road B2W2 - Outside

151

570

Zorua

Dark

Can only be obtained through a complicated process that begins with transferring  Celebi over from the Generation IV game using the PokeTransfer Station and then completing a special event in the game.  Please consult the section on obtaining Zorua to learn more.

152

571

Zoroark

Dark

Can only be obtained through a complicated process that begins with transferring either Raikou, Entei or Suicune over from the Generation IV game using the PokeTransfer Station and then completing a special event in the game.  Please consult the section on obtaining Zoroark to learn more.

153

580

Ducklett

Flying/Water

T: Backers Kay & Ali @ Nimbasa City

T: Breeder Marcus @ Route 7

T: Lass Flo @ Route 7

T: Pilot Chase @ Mistralton City

T: Striker Tony @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Driftveil Drawbridge

154

581

Swanna

Flying/Water

T: Ace Trainer Juliet @ Route 23

T: Ace Trainer Pierce @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Backers Kay & Ali @ Nimbasa City

T: Backpacker Kiyo @ Reversal Mountain

T: Boss Trainer Carlen @ Black City

T: Leader Skyla @ Mistralton City

T: Striker Tony @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Marvelous Bridge

155

588

Karrablast

Bug

T: School Kid Alvin @ Route 6

T: Scientist Marissa @ Route 6

T: Leader Burgh @ Castelia City

T: Youngster Jaye @ Abundant Shrine

W: Grass @  Route 6

W: Double Grass @ Route 6

W: Grass @ Route 8  (Sum / Aut / Spr)

W: Grass @ Route 11

W: Double Grass @ Route 11

W: Grass @ Icirrus City  (Sum / Aut / Spr)

W: Grass @ Moor of Icirrus  (Sum / Aut / Spr)

156

589

Escavalier

Bug/Steel

T: Maid Tammy @ Celestial Tower

T: Ranger Parker @ Moor of Icirrus

T: Trainer Alder @ Floccesy Town

157

616

Shelmet

Bug

T: School Kid Mara @ Route 6

T: Scientist Marissa @ Route 6

T: Lass Mai @ Route 8

T: Leader Burgh @ Castelia City

T: Youngster Jaye @ Abundant Shrine

W: Grass @ Route 6 (Spring)

W: Double Grass @ Route 6 (Spring)

W: Grass @ Route 8 (Spr / Sum / Aut)

W: Grass @ Route 11

W: Double Grass @ Route 11

W: Grass @ Icirrus City (Spr / Sum / Aut)

W: Grass @ Moor of Icirrus (Spr / Sum / Aut)

158

617

Accelgor

Bug

T: Ranger Elaine @ Moor of Icirrus

T: Team Plasma Shadow @ Icirrus City

T: Team Plasma Shadow @ Plasma Frigate

T: Trainer Alder @ Floccesy Town

159

585

Deerling

Grass/Normal

T: Breeder April @ Route 6

T: Lass Lurleen @ Abundant Shrine

T: Ranger Leaf @ Route 20

T: School Kid Mara @ Route 6

T: Scientist Jacques @ Route 6

T: Youngster Cody @ Route 7

W: Grass @ Route 6

W: Double Grass @ Route 6

W: Grass @ Route 7

W: Double Grass @ Route 7

160

586

Sawsbuck

Grass/Normal

T: Backpacker Mae @ Victory Road B2W2

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Entrance

W: Double Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Entrance

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Outside

161

590

Foongus

Grass/Poison

T: Ranger Naoko @ Route 20

T: Ranger Richard @ Route 6

T: School Kid Alvin @ Route 6

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 5

W: Grass @ Route 6

W: Double Grass @ Route 6

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 6

W: Grass @ Route 7

W: Double Grass @ Route 7

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 13

162

591

Amoonguss

Grass/Poison

T: Ranger Steve @ Route 23

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

W: Grass @ Route 11

W: Double Grass @ Route 11

W: Grass @ Route 22

W: Double Grass @ Route 22

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 22

W: Grass @ Route 23

W: Double Grass @ Route 23

W: Hidden Hollow @ Abundant Shrine

W: Hidden Hollow @ Pinwheel Forest - Inside

163

351

Castform

Normal

T: Parasol Lady Gwyneth @ Nimbasa City

T: Parasol Lady Ingrid @ Route 8

T: Parasol Lady Laura @ Route 13

T: Parasol Lady Nicole @ Route 6

T: Parasol Lady Tihana @ Route 6

T: Parasol Lady Tyra @ Route 8

W: Grass @ Route 6

164

299

Nosepass

Rock

T: Hiker Justin @ Route 22

T: Hiker Otto @ Chargestone Cave

T: Ranger Daryl @ Route 13

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 6

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - B1F

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - B2F

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - Entrance

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - R2

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - R3

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Entrance

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Iceberg Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Iron Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Rock Peak Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Ruins

165

476

Probopass

Rock/Steel

T: Hiker Don @ Route 23

T: Hiker Hunter @ Twist Mountain

T: Ranger Eddie @ Victory Road B2W2

166

304

Aron

Rock/Steel

T: Hiker Otto @ Chargestone Cave

T: Hiker Teppei @ Clay Tunnel

W: Grass @ Mistralton Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Mistralton Cave - 2F

W: Grass @ Mistralton Cave - Guidance Chamber

167

305

Lairon

Rock/Steel

T: Ranger Johan @ Seaside Cave

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - Entrance

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - R2

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - R3

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Entrance

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Iceberg Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Iron Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Rock Peak Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Ruins

168

306

Aggron

Rock/Steel

T: Hiker Doug @ Route 23

T: Iris @ Pokemon League - Champion

T: Veteran Zach @ Twist Mountain

169

343

Baltoy

Ground/Psychic

T: Harlequin Ian @ Route 7

T: Harlequin Pat @ Route 7

T: Psychic Ena @ Relic Passage

T: Smasher Elena @ Nimbasa City

T: Worker Niel @ Driftveil City

T: Worker Noel @ Driftveil City

T: Worker Pasqual @ Driftveil City

T: Worker Tavarius @ Driftveil City

W: Grass @ Relic Castle - Maze End

170

344

Claydol

Ground/Psychic

T: Ace Trainer Jamie @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Boss Trainer Elie @ White Forest

T: Psychic Gerard @ Nimbasa City

T: Worker Ryan @ Twist Mountain

171

636

Larvesta

Bug/Fire

T: Ranger Dianne @ Route 13

T: Veteran Murphy @ Lostlorn Forest

172

637

Volcarona

Bug/Fire

T: Boss Trainer Benga @ Black City

T: Boss Trainer Benga @ White Forest

T: Trainer Alder @ Floccesy Town

W: Interact @ Relic Castle - Maze End

173

595

Joltik

Bug/Electric

T: Leader Elesa @ Nimbasa City

T: Scientist Lumi @ Chargestone Cave

T: Youngster Jaye @ Abundant Shrine

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - B1F

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - B2F

174

596

Galvantula

Bug/Electric

T: Ace Trainer Charlie @ Nimbasa City

T: Ace Trainer Juliet @ Route 23

T: Ace Trainer Shanta @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Ranger Daryl @ Route 13

175

597

Ferroseed

Grass/Steel

T: Ace Trainer Vicki @ Chargestone Cave

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - B1F

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - B2F

176

598

Ferrothorn

Grass/Steel

T: Ace Trainer Webster @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Maid Tammy @ Celestial Tower

T: Preschooler Ike @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Ranger Katie @ Clay Tunnel

T: Trainer Cilan @ Striaton City

177

602

Tynamo

Electric

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - B1F

W: Grass @ Chargestone Cave - B2F

W: Grass @ Seaside Cave - 1F

178

603

Eelektrik

Electric

T: Ace Trainer Miguel @ Route 13

T: Boss Trainer Brent @ White Forest

W: Grass @ Seaside Cave - B1F

179

604

Eelektross

Electric

T: Ace Trainer Dusty @ Striaton City

T: Ace Trainer Elmer @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Rival @ Driftveil City

T: Rival @ Undella Town

T: Team Plasma Ghetsis @ Giant Chasm

180

592

Frillish

Ghost/Water

T: Fisherman Kenzo @ Route 21

T: Smasher Mari @ Nimbasa City

W: Surf @ Route 4

W: Surf @ Route 13

W: Surf @ Route 17

W: Surf @ Route 18

W: Surf @ Route 21

W: Surf @ Humilau City

W: Surf @ P2 Laboratory

W: Surf @ Seaside Cave - 1F

W: Surf @ Undella Town

W: Surf @ Undella Bay

W: Surf @ Virbank City

W: Surf @ Virbank Complex - Outside

181

593

Jellicent

Ghost/Water

T: Ace Trainer Grant @ Route 23

T: Backers Joe & Ross @ Nimbasa City

T: Boss Trainer Elie @ White Forest

T: Leader Marlon @ Humilau City

T: Smasher Mari @ Nimbasa City

W: Surf @ Route 4

W: Surf @ Route 13

W: Surf @ Route 17

W: Surf @ Route 18

W: Surf @ Route 21

W: Surf @ Humilau City

W: Surf @ P2 Laboratory

W: Surf @ Seaside Cave - 1F

W: Interact @ Undella Bay

W: Surf @ Undella Bay (Spr / Sum / Aut)

W: Surf @ Undella Town

W: Surf @ Virbank City

W: Surf @ Virbank Complex - Outside

182

594

Alomomola

Water

T: Ace Trainer Mariana @ Royal Unova

T: Ace Trainer Melina @ Humilau City

T: Doctor Braid @ Route 21

T: Fisherman Jones @ Route 13

T: Game Freak Nishino @ Castelia City

T: Swimmer Arissa @ Undella Bay

W: Surf @ Route 4

W: Surf @ Route 17

W: Surf @ Route 18

W: Surf @ Route 21

W: Surf @ P2 Laboratory

W: Surf @ Virbank City

W: Surf @ Virbank Complex - Outside

183

610

Axew

Dragon

T: Ace Trainer Belle @ Mistralton Cave

T: Ace Trainer Geoff @ Mistralton Cave

T: Veteran Denae @ Opelucid City

T: Veteran Ron @ Opelucid City

W: Grass @ Mistralton Cave - 1F

W: Grass @ Mistralton Cave - 2F

W: Grass @ Mistralton Cave - Guidance Chamber

184

611

Fraxure

Dragon

T: Ace Trainer Caroll @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Veteran Denae @ Opelucid City

T: Veteran Hugo @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Veteran Jerry @ Opelucid City

T: Veteran Lucius @ Opelucid City

T: Veteran Rhona @ Opelucid City

T: Veteran Ron @ Opelucid City

W: Grass @ Nature Preserve

W: Double Grass @ Nature Preserve

185

612

Haxorus

Dragon

T: Iris @ Pokemon League - Champion

T: Leader Drayden @ Opelucid City

T: Trainer Cheren @ Route 5

W: Interact @ Nature Preserve

186

335

Zangoose

Normal

T: Backpacker Alexander @ Nimbasa City

T: Boss Trainer Daneil @ White Forest

T: Lass Lurleen @ Abundant Shrine

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

T: Twins Sola & Ana @ Route 7

W: Grass @ Route 7

W: Double Grass @ Route 7

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 7

W: Grass @ Route 11

W: Double Grass @ Route 11

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 23

W: Grass @ Village Bridge

W: Double Grass @ Village Bridge

187

336

Seviper

Poison

T: Boss Trainer Danelle @ Black City

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Opelucid City

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

T: Twins Sola & Ana @ Route 7

T: Youngster Wes @ Abundant Shrine

W: Grass @ Route 7

W: Double Grass @ Route 7

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 7

W: Grass @ Route 11

W: Double Grass @ Route 11

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 23

W: Grass @ Village Bridge

W: Double Grass @ Village Bridge

188

605

Elgyem

Psychic

T: Psychic Bryce @ Celestial Tower

T: Psychic Bryce @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Celestial Tower - 2F

W: Grass @ Celestial Tower - 3F

W: Grass @ Celestial Tower - 4F

189

606

Beheeyem

Psychic

T: Trainer Colress @ Plasma Frigate

190

607

Litwick

Fire/Ghost

T: Celestial Tower - School Kid Alberta @

W: Grass @ Celestial Tower - 1F

W: Grass @ Celestial Tower - 2F

W: Grass @ Celestial Tower - 3F

W: Grass @ Celestial Tower - 4F

W: Grass @ Strange House - 1F

W: Grass @ Strange House - 2F

W: Grass @ Strange House - B1F

191

608

Lampent

Fire/Ghost

T: Ace Trainer Angi @ Route 13

T: Psychic Alia @ Victory Road B2W2

192

609

Chandelure

Fire/Ghost

T: Shauntal @ Pokemon League - Elite Four

T: Trainer Bianca @ Nuvema Town   

T: Waitress Jan @ Celestial Tower

193

631

Heatmor

Fire

T: Ace Trainer Cheyenne @ Route 1

T: Ace Trainer Shanta @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Baker Chris @ Village Bridge

T: Boss Trainer Daneil @ White Forest

T: Trainer Chili @ Striaton City

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 1F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 2F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 3F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - B1F

194

632

Durant

Bug/Steel

T: Ace Trainer Sean @ Route 1

T: Ace Trainer Webster @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Boss Trainer Danelle @ Black City

T: Gentleman Stonewall @ Village Bridge

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - Entrance

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - R2

W: Grass @ Clay Tunnel - R3

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 1F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 2F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 3F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - B1F

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Entrance

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Iceberg Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Iron Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Rock Peak Chamber

W: Grass @ Underground Ruins - Ruins

195

613

Cubchoo

Ice

T: Pokefan Georgia @ Celestial Tower

W: Grass @ Route 7 (Winter)

W: Double Grass @ Route 7 (Winter)

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 7

196

614

Beartic

Ice

T: Ranger Hillary @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Veteran Sterling @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Worker Victor @ Twist Mountain

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Entrance (Winter)

W: Double Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Entrance (Winter)

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Outside (Winter)

W: Double Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Outside (Winter)

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 1F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 2F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 3F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - B1F

197

615

Cryogonal

Ice

T: Clerk Lana @ Celestial Tower

T: Team Plasma Zinzolin @ Lacunosa Town

T: Team Plasma Zinzolin @ Opelucid City

T: Team Plasma Zinzolin @ Plasma Frigate

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 1F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 2F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - 3F

W: Grass @ Twist Mountain - B1F

198

641

Tornadus

Flying

T: Boss Trainer Harmony @ Black City

 

Legendary Roaming Pokemon: In Pokemon Black ONLY, once you have obtained all 8 Pokemon Gym Badges, head to Route 10 where you will be told about a series of strange weather patterns occurring on or around Route 7.  Immediately journey to Route 7.  Speak to the person at the second house on Route 7 to be invited inside; complete the interaction and when you exit the house you will be confronted by Tornadus!  That is when it is added to the game as a Roaming Legendary – randomly appearing in the south side of the map in the morning, and the north side in the evening.  If you are playing Pokemon White you will need to find a partner to trade for this Pokemon from Pokemon Black, as it is exclusive to Black.

199

642

Thundurus

Electric/Flying

T: Boss Trainer Harmon @ White Forest

 

Legendary Roaming Pokemon: In Pokemon White ONLY, once you have obtained all 8 Pokemon Gym Badges, head to Route 10 where you will be told about a series of strange weather patterns occurring on or around Route 7.  Immediately journey to Route 7.  Speak to the person at the second house on Route 7 to be invited inside; complete the interaction and when you exit the house you will be confronted by Thundurus!  That is when it is added to the game as a Roaming Legendary – randomly appearing in the south side of the map in the morning, and the north side in the evening.  If you are playing Pokemon Black you will need to find a partner to trade for this Pokemon from Pokemon White, as it is exclusive to White.

200

645

Landorus

Flying/Ground

Legendary Pokemon: This Pokemon has prerequisites requiring the trainer to capture and trade with a friend to obtain the special Pokemon Tornadus and Thundurus; after these are obtained, place them in your party and go to the Abundant Shrine off of Route 14, where you will interact with the Shrine using  Tornadus and Thundurus to trigger the appearance of Landorus, who flies into the Shrine area and then engages you in battle (save first).  Simply weaken and capture it in the usual way.

201

451

Skorupi

Bug/Poison

T: Backpacker Reece @ Route 14

T: Biker Phillip @ Route 9

T: Scientist Blythe @ Nimbasa City

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

T: Youngster Wes @ Abundant Shrine

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 13

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - B1F

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Heatran Room

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Outside

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R1

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R2

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R3

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R4

202

452

Drapion

Dark/Poison

T: Ace Trainer Shel @ Route 22

T: Hooligans Jim & Cas @ Route 9

T: Team Plasma Ghetsis @ Giant Chasm

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

T: Veteran Julia @ Twist Mountain

203

227

Skarmory

Flying/Steel

T: Ace Trainer Kipp @ Route 14

T: Leader Skyla @ Mistralton City

T: Maid Tammy @ Celestial Tower

T: Veteran Abraham @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Veteran Arlen @ Nimbasa City

T: Veteran Gina @ Route 18

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Outside

204

322

Numel**

Fire/Ground

T: Backpacker Boone @ Strange House

W: Walk @ Reversal Mountain - B1F

W: Walk @ Reversal Mountain - Heatran Room

W: Walk @ Reversal Mountain - Outside

W: Walk @ Reversal Mountain - R1

W: Walk @ Reversal Mountain - R2

W: Walk @ Reversal Mountain - R3

W: Walk @ Reversal Mountain - R4

205

323

Camerupt**

Fire/Ground

T: Ace Trainer Ray @ Reversal Mountain

T: Breeder Addison @ Route 22

T: Ranger Elle @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Ranger Lewis @ Reversal Mountain

W: Walk @ Reversal Mountain - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Outside

W: Walk @ Reversal Mountain - B1F

W: Walk @ Reversal Mountain - Heatran Room

W: Walk @ Reversal Mountain - R1

W: Walk @ Reversal Mountain - R2

W: Walk @ Reversal Mountain - R3

W: Walk @ Reversal Mountain - R4

206

325

Spoink*

Psychic

T: Breeder Owen @ Nimbasa City

T: Psychic Lynette @ Strange House

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Outside

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - B1F

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Heatran Room

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R1

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R2

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R3

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R4

207

326

Grumpig*

Psychic

T: Ace Trainer Cora @ Reversal Mountain

T: Breeder Addison @ Route 22

T: Ranger Lewis @ Reversal Mountain

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Outside

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - B1F

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Heatran Room

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R1

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R2

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R3

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - R4

208

425

Drifloon

Flying/Ghost

T: Psychic Lynette @ Strange House

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 13

209

426

Drifblim

Flying/Ghost

T: Ace Trainer Cora @ Reversal Mountain

T: Ace Trainer Jamie @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Psychic Lynette @ Strange House

T: Ranger Heidi @ Nimbasa City

T: Shauntal @ Pokemon League - Elite Four

W: Grass @ Route 13

W: Double Grass @ Route 13

W: Grass @ Route 14

W: Double Grass @ Route 14

W: Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Reversal Mountain - Outside

210

353

Shuppet

Ghost

Transfer from previous game version.

211

354

Banette

Ghost

T: Ranger Eliza @ Reversal Mountain

T: Shauntal @ Pokemon League - Elite Four

T: Team Plasma Shadow @ Icirrus City

T: Team Plasma Shadow @ Plasma Frigate

W: Grass @ Strange House - 1F

W: Grass @ Strange House - 2F

W: Grass @ Strange House - B1F

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - 1F

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - 3F

212

278

Wingull

Flying/Water

T: Swimmer Kyle @ Route 21

213

279

Pelipper

Flying/Water

T: Ace Trainer Jeanne @  Humilau City

T: Ace Trainer Jeanne @  Twist Mountain

T: Ace Trainer Summer @ Undella Bay

W: Grass @ Route 13

W: Double Grass @ Route 13

W: Grass @ Route 22

W: Double Grass @ Route 22

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 22

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Giant Chasm - Outside

214

337

Lunatone

Psychic/Rock

W: Grass @ Route 13

W: Double Grass @ Route 13

W: Grass @ Route 22

W: Grass @ Route 22 Double

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Cave

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Inner Cave

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Giant Chasm - Outside

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Plains

W: Double Grass @ Giant Chasm - Plains

215

338

Solrock

Psychic/Rock

W: Grass @ Route 13

W: Double Grass @ Route 13

W: Grass @ Route 22

W: Double Grass @ Route 22

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Cave

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Inner Cave

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Giant Chasm - Outside

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Plains

W: Double Grass @ Giant Chasm - Plains

216

359

Absol

Dark

T: Grimsley @ Pokemon League - Elite Four

T: Team Plasma Shadow @ Icirrus City

T: Team Plasma Shadow @ Opelucid City

T: Team Plasma Shadow @ Plasma Frigate

W: Grass @ Route 13

W: Double Grass @ Route 13

W: Grass @ Route 14

W: Double Grass @ Route 14

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 23

217

114

Tangela

Grass

T: Ace Trainer Kipp @ Route 14

T: School Kid Millie @ Pinwheel Forest

W: Grass @ Route 13

W: Double Grass @ Route 13

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 13

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Giant Chasm - Outside

218

465

Tangrowth

Grass

T: Ace Trainer Chandra @ Victory Road B2W2

T: School Kid William @ Dreamyard

W: Grass @ Route 13

W: Grass @  Giant Chasm - Outside

219

619

Mienfoo

Fight

T: Battle Girl Azra @ Route 12

T: Battle Girl Maki @ Seaside Cave

T: Trainer Bianca @ Reversal Mountain

W: Grass @ Route 14

W: Double Grass @ Route 14

W: Grass @ Route 22

W: Double Grass @ Route 22

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 22

W: Grass @ Route 23

W: Double Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Entrance (Winter)

220

620

Mienshao

Fight

T: Battle Girl Maggie @ Wellspring Cave

T: Battle Girl Tiffany @ Route 23

T: Marshal @ Pokemon League - Elite Four

T: Policeman Jeff @ Nimbasa City

T: Trainer Bianca @ Nuvema Town

W: Double Grass @ Route 23

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - 1F

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Entrance

W: Double Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Entrance (Winter)

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Outside

221

207

Gligar

Flying/Ground

T: Ace Trainer Junko @ Route 14

T: Ranger Mikiko @ Seaside Cave

W: Grass @ Route 11

W: Double Grass @ Route 11

W: Grass @ Route 15

W: Double Grass @ Route 15

W: Grass @ Route 23

W: Double Grass @ Route 23

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 23

222

472

Gliscor

Flying/Ground

Grass @ Route 11

Grass @ Route 15

Grass @ Route 23

223

624

Pawniard

Dark/Steel

T: Biker Zeke @ Route 9

T: Boss Trainer Abed @ Black City

T: Infielder Todd @ Nimbasa City

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

T: Team Plasma Shadow @ Opelucid City

T: Team Plasma Shadow @ Plasma Frigate

W: Grass @ Route 9

W: Double Grass @ Route 9

224

625

Bisharp

Dark/Steel

T: Backers Alf & Fred @ Nimbasa City

T: Grimsley @ Pokemon League - Elite Four

T: Infielder Todd @ Nimbasa City

T: Maid Tammy @ Celestial Tower

T: Team Plasma Shadow @ Icirrus City

225

638

Cobalion

Fight/Steel

Legendary Pokemon: This is one of the trio of Legendary Fighting Pokemon, and it is acquired in Pokemon Black/White after your character has obtained HM03: Surf.   Find the Trainer in Mistralton Cave off of  Route 6 who will brief you about it, and then head into the cave to encounter its Level 42 form  and capture it.

 

Pokemon Black/White 2: As the previous encounter area, the Mistralton Cave, is now closed, Cobalion is initially encountered on Route 6, thereafter to be found in the middle of Route 13, where you can  capture him and add him to your crew.

226

639

Terrakion

Fight/Rock

Legendary Pokemon: This is the second of the trio of Legendary Fighting Pokemon, and it is encountered in the cave near the top of Victory Road; to open the new cave in which this Pokemon is found you must have HM04: Strength on a party member.  Inside the new cave you will encounter it in its Level 42 form and capture it.

 

Pokemon Black/White 2:  As was the case with Cobalion, this Legendary Pokemon is no longer in the inaccessible area from the previous game, but is now found hidden away on a platform off of Route 22. When you first approach it, Colress will appear and give you his device for controlling Pokemon.  Battle and capture it in the usual manner.

227

640

Virizion

Fight/Grass

Legendary Pokemon: After you capture Cobalion, access to the new area in Pinwheel Forest is then available.   The new area is found along the eastern side of the forest, and entering the area will allow you to encounter and battle this third member of the trio of Legendary Fighting Pokemon, which you encounter in its Level 42 form.

 

Pokemon Black/White 2:  As was the case with Cobalion, this Legendary Pokemon is no longer in the inaccessible area from the previous game, but is now found at the western end of Route 11; battle and capture it in the usual manner.

228

535

Tympole

Water

T: Preschooler Jojo @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Ranger Crofton @ Route 11

229

536

Palpitoad

Ground/Water

T: Ranger Crofton @ Route 11

T: Youngster Astor @ Route 8

W: Grass @ Route 8 (Spr / Sum / Aut)

W: Surf @ Route 8

W: Grass @ Icirrus City (Spr / Sum / Aut)

W: Grass @ Moor of Icirrus (Spr / Sum / Aut)

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Pinwheel Forest - Outside

230

537

Seismitoad

Ground/Water

T: Ace Trainer Kelsey @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Team Plasma Ghetsis @ Giant Chasm

W: Surf @ Route 8

W: Surf @ Icirrus City

W: Surf  @ Moor of Icirrus

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest - Outside

231

618

Stunfisk

Electric/Ground

T: Fisherman Eustace @ Moor of Icirrus

T: Fisherman Ryder @ Route 8

T: Ranger Steve @ Route 23

W: Grass @ Route 8  (Spr / Sum / Aut)

W: Surf @ Route 8

W: Fish @ Route 8

W: Grass @ Icirrus City  (Spr / Sum / Aut)

W: Surf @ Icirrus City

W: Fish @ Icirrus City

W: Grass @ Moor of Icirrus  (Spr / Sum / Aut)

W: Surf @ Moor of Icirrus

W: Fish @ Moor of Icirrus

232

213

Shuckle

Bug/Rock

W: Grass @ Seaside Cave - B1F

233

458

Mantyke

Flying/Water

T: Hoopster Bobby @ Nimbasa City

T: Swimmer Matt @ Undella Bay

W: Surf @ Route 21

W: Surf @ Undella Bay (Spr / Sum / Aut)

234

226

Mantine

Flying/Water

T: Ace Trainer Doyle @ Humilau City

T: Leader Marlon @ Humilau City

W: Surf @ Route 21

W: Surf @ Undella Bay (Spr / Sum / Aut)

235

223

Remoraid

Water

T: Swimmer Kaoru @ Route 21

W: Surf @ Route 21

W: Fish @ Route 21

W: Surf @ Undella Bay

W: Fish @ Undella Bay

236

224

Octillery

Water

T: Swimmer Harold @ Route 21

W: Fish @ Route 21

W: Fish @ Undella Bay

237

222

Corsola

Rock/Water

W: Fish @ Route 18

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 18

W: Surf @ Humilau City

238

120

Staryu

Water

T: Fisherman Damon @ Route 13

T: Fisherman Sid @ Route 14

W: Surf @ Route 13

W: Surf @ Humilau City

W: Surf @ Undella Town

239

121

Starmie

Psychic/Water

T: Ace Trainer Sable @ Humilau City

T: Ace Trainer Shel @ Route 22

T: Ace Trainer Summer @ Undella Bay

T: Trainer N @ N's Castle

T: Veteran Portia @ Victory Road B2W2

W: Surf @ Route 13

W: Surf @ Humilau City

W: Surf @ Undella Town

240

320

Wailmer

Water

T: Swimmer Mitzi @ Undella Bay

W: Surf @ Undella Bay

241

321

Wailord

Water

T: Ace Trainer Henry @ Royal Unova

T: Ace Trainer Jeanne @ Humilau City

T: Ace Trainer Jeanne @ Twist Mountain

T: Leader Marlon @ Humilau City

T: Swimmer Desiree @ Route 21

W: Surf @ Undella Bay

242

131

Lapras

Ice/Water

T: Clerk Lana @ Celestial Tower

T: Iris @ Pokemon League - Champion

W: Surf @ Village Bridge

243

363

Spheal

Ice/Water

T: Swimmer Mitzi @ Undella Bay

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 13

W: Surf @ Undella Bay (Winter)

244

364

Sealeo

Ice/Water

T: Swimmer Tim @ Undella Bay

T: Worker Matthew @ Twist Mountain

W: Surf @ Undella Bay (Winter)

245

365

Walrein

Ice/Water

T: Ace Trainer Santino @ Humilau City

W: Surf @ Undella Bay (Winter)

246

333

Swablu

Normal/Flying

T: Twins Rae & Ula @ Abundant Shrine

W: Grass @ Route 14

W: Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Hidden Hollow @ Abundant Shrine

247

334

Altaria

Dragon/Flying

T: Breeder Magnolia @ Route 11

T: Leader Drayden @ Opelucid City

W: Grass @ Route 14

W: Double Grass @ Route 14

W: Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Double Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Grass @ Nature Preserve

W: Double Grass @ Nature Preserve

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - Outside

248

037

Vulpix

Fire

T: Lady Elizandra @ Royal Unova

T: Lass Shannon @ Route 3

W: Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Double Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Hidden Hollow @ Abundant Shrine

249

038

Ninetales

Fire

T: Trainer N @ N's Castle

W: Grass @ Abundant Shrine

250

436

Bronzor

Psychic/Steel

W: Grass @ Abundant Shrine

W: Hidden Hollow @ Abundant Shrine

251

437

Bronzong

Psychic/Steel

T: Boss Trainer Ellas @ Black City

W: Double Grass @ Abundant Shrine

252

215

Sneasel

Dark/Ice

T: Striker Roberto @ Nimbasa City

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

T: Team Plasma Zinzolin @ Lacunosa Town

W: Cave Grass @ Giant Chasm

W: Inner Cave Grass @ Giant Chasm

W: Plains Hidden Hollow @ Giant Chasm

253

461

Weavile

Dark/Ice

T: Boss Trainer Gaius @ Black City

T: Clerk Lana @ Celestial Tower

T: Team Plasma Zinzolin @ Opelucid City

T: Team Plasma Zinzolin @ Plasma Frigate -

T: Veteran Zach @ Twist Mountain

254

225

Delibird

Flying/Ice

W: Grass @ Route 22

W: Double Grass @ Route 22

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Giant Chasm - Outside

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Cave

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Inner Cave

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Plains

W: Double Grass @ Giant Chasm - Plains

255

582

Vanillite

Ice

T: Backpacker Myra @ Route 22

256

583

Vanillish

Ice

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Entrance  (Winter)

W: Double Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Entrance  (Winter)

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Outside  (Winter)

W: Double Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Outside  (Winter)

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Giant Chasm - Outside

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Cave

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Inner Cave

257

584

Vanilluxe

Ice

T: Ace Trainer Caroll @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Clerk Lana @ Celestial Tower

T: Trainer N @ N's Castle

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Entrance (Winter)

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Outside  (Winter)

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Outside

258

220

Swinub

Ground/Ice

T: Backpacker Lowell @ Route 22

T: Breeder Brooke @ Nimbasa City

259

221

Piloswine

Ground/Ice

T: Hiker Don @ Route 23

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Cave

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Inner Cave

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Plains

W: Double Grass @ Giant Chasm - Plains

260

473

Mamoswine

Ground/Ice

T: Ace Trainer Charlie @ Nimbasa City

T: Ace Trainer Tom @ Route 23

T: Boss Trainer Gail @ White Forest

T: Clerk Lana @ Celestial Tower

T: Hiker Wade @ Twist Mountain

T: Trainer N @ N's Castle

W: Plains Grass @ Giant Chasm

261

132

Ditto

Normal

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Plains

W: Double Grass @ Giant Chasm - Plains

W: Hidden Hollow @ Giant Chasm - Plains

262

374

Beldum

Psychic/Steel

T: Preschooler Tyrone @ Route 3

263

375

Metang

Psychic/Steel

T: Psychic Al @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Team Plasma Colress @ Plasma Frigate

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Plains

W: Grass @ Giant Chasm - Plains Double

W: Hidden Hollow @ Giant Chasm - Plains

264

376

Metagross

Psychic/Steel

T: Caitlin @ Pokemon League - Elite Four

T: Maid Tammy @ Celestial Tower

T: Trainer Colress @ Plasma Frigate

W: Grass @  Giant Chasm - Plains

265

086

Seel

Water

W: Surf @ Giant Chasm - Cave

W: Surf @ Giant Chasm - Inner Cave

W: Grass @ Seaside Cave - 1F

W: Surf @ Seaside Cave - 1F

266

087

Dewgong

Ice/Water

W: Surf @ Giant Chasm - Cave

W: Surf @ Giant Chasm - Inner Cave

W: Surf @ Seaside Cave - 1F  

267

538

Throh

Fight

T: Backers Cam & Abby @ Nimbasa City

T: Battle Girl Brenda @ Route 23

T: Battle Girl Chalina @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Black Belt Edward @ Wellspring Cave

T: Black Belt Zachary @ Route 18

T: Linebacker Bob @ Nimbasa City

T: Marshal @ Pokemon League - Elite Four

T: Veteran Sterling @ Victory Road B2W2

W: Grass @ Route 15

W: Grass @ Route 18

W: Grass @ Route 23

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest - Outside

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - Cliffside

W: Double Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - Cliffside

268

539

Sawk

Fight

T: Backers Cam & Abby @ Nimbasa City

T: Battle Girl Chalina @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Battle Girl Wendy @ Route 18

T: Black Belt Luke @ Route 23

T: Black Belt Thomas @ Wellspring Cave

T: Linebacker Bob @ Nimbasa City

T: Marshal @ Pokemon League - Elite Four

T: Veteran Portia @ Victory Road B2W2

W: Double Grass @ Route 18

W: Grass @ Route 23

W: Double Grass @ Route 23

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Pinwheel Forest - Outside

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - Cliffside

269

626

Bouffalant

Normal

T: Backers Kat & Phae @ Nimbasa City

T: Backpacker Myra @ Route 22

T: Boss Trainer Carlen @ Black City

T: Hoopster Lamarcus @ Nimbasa City

T: Nursery Aide Ilse @ Celestial Tower

T: Rival @ Driftveil City

T: Rival @ Undella Town

T: Rival @ Victory Road

T: Trainer Alder @ Floccesy Town

W: Hidden Hollow @ Route 9

W: Grass @ Route 23

W: Double Grass @  Route 23

270

621

Druddigon

Dragon

T: Iris @ Pokemon League - Champion

T: Leader Drayden @ Opelucid City

T: Veteran Denae @ Opelucid City

T: Veteran Jerry @ Opelucid City

T: Veteran Rhona @ Opelucid City

T: Veteran Ron @ Opelucid City

T: Veteran Shaun @ Wellspring Cave

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - 1F

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Entrance (Spr/Sum/Aut)

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - Outside

W: Grass @ Victory Road - 7F

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - N's Castle Entrance

271

622

Golett

Ghost/Ground

T: Boss Trainer Abigail @ White Forest

T: Hiker Wade @ Twist Mountain

272

623

Golurk

Ghost/Ground

T: Ace Trainer Billy @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Boss Trainer Ellas @ Black City

T: Elite Four Shauntal @ Pokemon League

T: Veteran Sterling @ Victory Road B2W2

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - 1F

W: Grass @ Dragonspiral Tower - 2F

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - 1F

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - 3F

273

633

Deino

Dark/Dragon

T: Preschooler Tyrone @ Route 3

T: Team Plasma Grunt @ Plasma Frigate

274

634

Zweilous

Dark/Dragon

T: Ace Trainer Elmer @ Victory Road B2W2

T: Veteran Hugo @ Victory Road B2W2

W: Grass @ Victory Road - 7F

W: Grass @ Victory Road B2W2 - N's Castle Entrance

275

635

Hydreigon

Dark/Dragon

T: Boss Trainer Ira @ Black City

T: Champion Iris @ Pokemon League

T: Team Plasma Ghetsis @ Giant Chasm

276

287

Slakoth

Normal

T: Youngster Keita @ Dreamyard

277

288

Vigoroth

Normal

T: Ranger Rick @ Route 1

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest - Inside

W: Double Grass @ Pinwheel Forest - Inside

278

289

Slaking

Normal

T: Youngster Keita @ Dreamyard

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest - Inside

279

341

Corphish

Water

T: Fisherman Eustace @ Moor of Icirrus

W: Surf @ Route 3

W: Surf @ Striaton City

280

342

Crawdaunt

Dark/Water

T: Roughneck Fletcher @ Nimbasa City

T: Youngster Keita @ Pinwheel Forest

W: Surf @ Route 3

W: Surf @ Striaton City

281

174

Igglybuff

Normal

T: Breeder Brooke @ Nimbasa City

T: School Kid Rita @ Dreamyard

282

039

Jigglypuff

Normal

T: Nursery Aide Autumn @ Route 3

W: Grass @ Route 1

W: Double Grass @ Route 1

W: Grass @ Route 2

W: Double Grass @ Dreamyard - Basement

W: Grass @ Dreamyard - Main

W: Double Grass @ Dreamyard - Main

283

040

Wigglytuff

Normal

T: Ranger Audra @ Route 1

T: Game Freak Nishino @ Castelia City

T: Musician Boris @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Route 1

W: Grass @ Route 2

W: Grass @ Dreamyard - Main

284

108

Lickitung

Normal

T: Linebacker Dan @ Nimbasa City

T: Nursery Aide Autumn @ Route 3

T: School Kid Sally @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Route 2

285

463

Lickilicky

Normal

T: Game Freak Nishino @ Castelia City

T: School Kid Rita @ Dreamyard

W: Grass @ Route 2

286

193

Yanma

Bug/Flying

T: Clerk Nelson @ Nimbasa City

T: School Kid Keston @ Pinwheel Forest

W: Grass @ Route 3

W: Double Grass @ Route 3

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Pinwheel Forest - Outside

287

469

Yanmega

Bug/Flying

W: Grass @ Route 3

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest - Outside

288

357

Tropius

Flying/Grass

T: Ace Trainer Charlie @ Nimbasa City

W: Grass @ Route 18

W: Double Grass @ Route 18

289

455

Carnivine

Grass

T: Ranger Alain @ Nimbasa City

T: Ranger Katie @ Clay Tunnel

T: Ranger Parker @ Moor of Icirrus

W: Grass @ Route 18

W: Double Grass @ Route 18

290

453

Croagunk

Fight/Poison

T: Backpacker Talon @ Route 15

T: Youngster Astor @ Route 8

W: Grass @ Route 8 (Spr/Sum/Aut)

W: Grass @ Icirrus City (Spr/Sum/Aut)

W: Grass @ Moor of Icirrus (Spr/Sum/Aut)

291

454

Toxicroak

Fight/Poison

T: Ace Trainer Kathrine @ Pinwheel Forest

T: Team Plasma Ghetsis @ Giant Chasm

T: Veteran Zach @ Twist Mountain

W: Grass @ Pinwheel Forest - Outside

W: Double Grass @ Pinwheel Forest - Outside

292

246

Larvitar

Ground/Rock

T: Breeder Brooke @ Nimbasa City

T: Hiker Hunter @ Twist Mountain

293

247

Pupitar

Ground/Rock

W: Grass @ Route 15

W: Double Grass @ Route 15

294

248

Tyranitar

Dark/Rock

T: Grimsley @ Pokemon League - Elite Four

T: Veteran Arlen @ Nimbasa City

T: Veteran Vincent @ Route 18

W: Grass @ Route 15

295

643

Reshiram**

Dragon/Fire

Legendary Pokemon:  This Pokemon is obtained in Pokemon White after you have beaten the Elite Four and battled N.  Following your battle with N you must journey to Dragonspiral Tower to battle and capture it in its Level 50 form.  Save before battle, as defeating the Pokemon prevents capture.

 

Pokemon Black 2: After completion of the game, you will encounter N within the ruins of his castle and battle him.  After he loses – and you win –  the Pokemon changes back into stone.  Take the stone to Dragonspiral Tower to battle and capture it in the usual way.

296

644

Zekrom*

Dragon/Electric

Legendary Pokemon:  This Pokemon is obtained in Pokemon Black after you have beaten the Elite Four and battled N.    Following your battle with N you must journey to Dragonspiral Tower to battle and capture it in its Level 50 form.  Save before battle, as defeating the Pokemon prevents capture.

 

Pokemon White 2: After completion of the game, you will encounter N within the ruins of his castle and battle him.  After he loses – and you win –  the Pokemon changes back into stone.  Take the stone to Dragonspiral Tower to battle and capture it in the usual way.

297

646

Kyurem*/**

Dragon/Ice

Legendary Pokemon: This Pokemon is located on a shallow peninsula in a new area called The Giant Chasm which is situated to the north of Route 13.  After you move through the forest to the peninsula and enter it at the lake you will hear a distinct screeching sound (the cry o f this Legendary Pokemon)  and then the lake flash freezes, allowing you to walk to the entrance of the cave where you will find and battle this Pokemon.  Capture it in the usual way.

 

Pokemon Black/White 2: After capturing Reshiram / Zekrom (depending on your game version) return to The Giant Chasm to encounter and capture Kyurem.  After you capture him be sure to collect the DNA Link Unit that is left behind – this allows you to change his active form.

298

647

Keldeo

Fight/Water

Specially distributed at select GameStop stores from August 27th thru October 6th 2012, and in the United Kingdom at GAME Stores from September 1st thru October 11th 2012.  Note that if you did not obtain it for Pokemon Black/White at those events it will be necessary for you to find a Trainer who has it and is willing to trade it to you in order to add it to your Pokedex, which would permit you to trade for it.

299

648

Meloetta

Normal/Psychic

Should be available in a future Wi-Fi Event.

300

649

Genesect

Bug/Steel

Distributed via a Nintendo WFC Wi-Fi Event from Launch Day to November 12th, 2012 in North America, and from October 12th in Europe.

 

 

 

II. Legendary Pokemon ND380 Latios and  ND381 Latias

After you have completed the main story and obtained access to the Dreamyard, when you enter the Dreamyard you will be attacked by Latios (Black 2) or Latias (White 2), who will then retreat into the Dreamyard depths.  Follow them inside and battle them to capture the one that is in your version.


III. Legendary Pixie Pokemon ND480 Uxie

After completing the story you can find  Professor Juniper in the Cave of Being, which is located on Route 20; the Professor will tell you about having seen the trio of Legendary Pixie Pokemon flying off in the Region –  he will ask you to follow them.  Uxie is found outside the Nacrene City Museum. You need to find the right spot to stand on in order for it to appear.  Capture it in the usual way.


IV. Legendary Pixie Pokemon ND481 Mesprit

After completing the story and speaking with the Professor to learn about the trio of Legendary Pixie Pokemon, you will find this second member of the trio, Mesprit, on the summit of the Celestial Tower. You need to find the right spot to stand on in order for it to appear.


V. Legendary Pixie Pokemon ND482 Azelf

After completing the story and speaking with the Professor to learn about the trio of Legendary Pixie Pokemon, you will find this third member of the trio, Azelf, on the left-hand-side of Route 23. You need to find the right spot to stand on in order for it to appear.


VI. Legendary Pokemon ND377 Regirock, ND379 Registeel & ND378 Regice

Located inside the Clay Tunnel of the Underground Ruins you will find a set of large puzzles -- the first one is for the Legendary Pokemon Regirock –  and requires you to complete the puzzle (hint: move 6 steps down from the centerpiece and then move 9 steps to the right; push down to activate the hidden switch).  This action completes the required configuration to make Regirock available.

After you capture Regirock you will obtain the Unova Link Key – the Iron Key in Black 2 and the Iceberg Key in White 2 – which you need in order to switch change the puzzles using the Unova Link.

Note: this is significant for you because while the second pair are hectically Version Specific, with Registeel in Black 2 and Regice in White 2,  your ability to share items with friends between your game and theirs via Unova Link means that you can trade for the opposite key from your mate, and use it in your game to change the puzzles to capture the one you do not have.


VII. Legendary Pokemon ND485 Heatran

To obtain Heatran you will first need to find and obtain the Magma Stone –  which is hidden in one of the upper cliffs on Route 18.  After you have obtained the Magma Stone, take it to the Reversal Mountain cave that Bianca pointed out earlier in the story and Heatran will arrive and engage you in battle!  You know what to do then.



VIII. Legendary Pokemon ND486 Regigigas

After you have captured Regirock, Regice and Registeel, you enable the ability to access the Regigigas – simply bring the trio of Pokemon with you to the basement in Twist Mountain to wake Regigigas and engage it in battle in order to capture it and add it to your crew.


IX. Legendary Pokemon ND488 Cresselia

In the Strangers House near Lentimas Town there is a puzzle you can complete to enable access to the Lunar Wing.   Simply go downstairs from the left then back upstairs on the right; head upstairs and follow the path to the left, head back downstairs again and follow the path to the right again and then back up,  climb the middle staircase and if you did all of that correctly a ghost will appear and lead you to the Lunar Wing.

Follow the Lunar Wing to the arvelous Bridge, cross over and engage Cresselia, capturing it in the usual way...




** This list and the information in it was compiled with the assistance of AutumnBF, Fencer714, GSGlenn, RUPufnstuf, Swash01, and YvonneBF, all of whom took the time to note down the specific encounter information and trainer information while playing their games, and for that we owe them a debt of gratitude and thanks.



 
 
Need some help with this game? Or can you help others?
Click below to go to our questions page to see all the questions already asked and ask your own.
More PB2 on SuperCheats.com

Comments for Appendix C: Pokemon by Dex Numbers & Locations

 
 
2 comments, latest first.
 
Aug 17th 2013 Guest
i need regiice anyone??
ID #305336
 
Dec 14th 2012 Guest
you can find zorua in a building in driftveil !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
ID #221423