Your Account
    Log into your account here:
       Forgot Password

    Not registered? Sign Up for free
    Registration allows you to keep track of all your content and comments, save bookmarks, and post in all our forums.
Follow the dark path or use the light
Mobile

Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night

SWIT PC PS4 Vita XOne
Thank you for printing this page from www.SuperCheats.com.Remember to come back to check for updates to this guide and much more content for Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night

Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night walkthrough and guide

Shard Location Guide for Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night

 
Shard Location Guide for Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night

There are a whole array of abilities Miriam can absorb into her body by defeating monsters. Nearly every monster has something to offer, check out our Shard Location Guide for Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night to find what monster drops which Shard and where. Some of the monsters though will require that you put in the time to farm them to obtain the Shard they drop.

Cerulean Splash
Monster: Seama
Location: Galleon Minerva.

Flame Cannon
Monster: Cannon Morte
Location: Galleon Minerva, Arvantille, Entrance.

Gale Crawler
Monster: Aello
Location: Galleon Minerva. Arvantille, Entrance.

Summon Ghost
Monster: Ghost
Location: Galleon Minerva, Entrance.

Head Flair
Monster: Dullahammer
Location: Galleon Minerva.

Summon Rat
Monster: Giant Rat
Location: Arvantille.

Bone Toss
Monster: Bone Morte
Location: Arvantille, Entrance.

Summon Bat
Monster: Bat
Location: Arvantille, Entrance, Forbidden Underground Waterway.

Summon Gieremund
Monster: Gieremund
Location: Entrance, Dian Cecht Cathedral.

Heretical Grinder
Monster: Blood Grinder Knight
Location: Entrance, Garden of Silence.

Sword Expertise
Monster: Sabnock
Location: Entrance.

Fly Trap
Monster: Moco Weed
Garden of Silence.

Release Toad
Monster: Toad
Garden of Silence, Forbidden Underground Waterway.

Summon Plume Parma
Monster: Plume Parma
Garden of Silence.

True Arrow
Monster: Barbatos
Entrance, Garden of Silence.

Familiar: Carabosse
Monster: Carabosse
Garden of Silence.

Summon Simian
Monster: Simian
Garden of Silence, Dian Cecht Cathedral.

Alchemic Bounty
Monster: Zagan
Garden of Silence.

Welcome Party
Monster: Poltergeist
Galleon Minerva, Dian Cécht Cathedra, Towers of Twin Dragons, Livre Ex Machina.

Acid Jet
Monster: Ordog
Garden of Silence, Dian Cecht Cathedral.

Petra Ray
Monster: Gargoyle
Garden of Silence, Dian Cecht Cathedral.

Dagger Expertise
Monster: Killer Barber
Dian Cecht Cathedral .

Augment INT
Monster: Demon
Location: Dian Cecht Cathedral, Livre Ex Machina, Forbidden Underground Waterway.

Summon Buer
Monster: Buer
Location: Dian Cecht Cathedral, Bridge of Evil, Forbidden Underground Waterway.

Riga Stroaema
Monster: Nyabon
Location: Entrance, Dian Cecht Cathedral.

Summon Insect
Monster: Scythe Mite
Location: Towers of Twin Dragons.

Familiar: Dullahammer Head
Monster: Dullahammer Head
Location: Dian Cecht Cathedral.

Summon Buer
Monster: Buer Armor
Location: Garden of Silence, Towers of Twin Dragons, Forbidden Waterway.

Beast Guardian
Monster: Wolfman
Location: Towers of Twin Dragons.

Resist Thunder
Monster: Thunder Elemental
Location: Livre Ex Machina.

Firearm Expertise
Monster: Carriage Morte
Location: Livre Ex Machina, Bridge of Evil.

Familiar: Dantalion
Monster: Dantalion
Location: Livre Ex Machina..

Sacred Shade
Monster: Rul'sha
Location: Livre Ex Machina.

Circular Ripper
Monster: Decarabia
Location: Forbidden Underground Waterway.

Summon Shovel Armor
Monster: Shover Armor
Location: Forbidden Underground Waterway.

Resist Petrification
Monster: Malediction
Location: Dian Cecht Cathedral, Livre Ex Machina.

Teps Oceus
Monster: Celaeno
Location: Towers of Twin Dragons, Bridge of Evil.

Directed Shield
Monster: Shield Outsider
Location: Dian Cecht Cathedral, Towers of Twin Dragons.

Resist Strike
Monster: Puppy
Location: Bridge of Evil, Underground Sorcery Lab.

Bunnymorphosis
Monster: Lili
Location: Bridge of Evil.

Flying Dagger
Monster: Assassin
Location: Bridge of Evil.

Draconic Rage
Monster: Dragon
Location: Livre Ex Machina.

Resist Curse
Monster: Kunekune
Location: ???

Resist Poison
Monster: Poison Toad
Location: Towers of Twin Dragons, Underground Sorcery Lab, Forbidden Underground Waterway, Hidden Desert.

Healing
Monster: Sidhe
Location: Underground Sorcery Lab.

Bolide Blast
Bomber Morte
Location: Underground Sorcery Lab.

Money is Power
Monster: Mimic
Location: Livre Ex Machina, Underground Sorcery Lab.

Resist Light
Monster: Light Elemental
Location: Dian Cecht Cathedral.

Optimizer
Monster: Ocypete
Location: Dian Cecht Cathedral.

Death Cry
Monster: Cyhyraeth
Location: Entrance, Garden of Silence, Dian Cécht Cathedral.

Summon Chair
Monster: Chair Mimic
Location: Livre Ex Machina, Forbidden Underground Waterway.

Chaser Arrow
Monster: Leraje
Location: Dian Cecht Cathedral, Livre Ex Machina.

Familiar: Bloodbringer
Monster: Bloodbringer
Location: Entrance, Dian Cecht Cathedral, Hall of Termination.

Spear Expertise
Monster: Lance Armor
Location: Dian Cecht Cathedral, Livre Ex Machina.

Upbeat Heat
Monster: Tamako-Death
Location: Livre Ex Machina.

Familiar: Buer
Monster: Triwheel Buer
Location: Livre Ex Machina, Hall of Termination.

Kick Expertise
Monster: Gamigin
Location: Dian Cecht Cathedral, Hall of Termination.

Augment MND
Monster: Titania
Location: Livre Ex Machina, Hall of Termination.

Throwing Axe
Monster: Axe Outsider
Location: Livre Ex Machina, Hall of Termination.

Resist Slash
Monster: Scylla
Location: Forbidden Underground Waterway.

Va Ischa
Monster: Forneus
Location: Forbidden Underground Waterway.

Aqua Stream
Monster: Deeseama
Location: Forbidden Underground Waterway.

Summon Water Leaper
Monster: Water Leaper
Location: Forbidden Underground Waterway, Hidden Desert.

Amphibian Speed
Monster: Glashtyn
Location: Forbidden Underground Waterway.

Detective's Eye
Monster: Seeker
Location: Forbidden Underground Waterway.

Words of Wisdom
Monster: Archdemon
Location: Dian Cecht Cathedral, Forbidden Underground Cathedral.

Lethargy
Monster: Amy
Location: Hidden Desert.

Augment CON
Allocer
Location: Hidden Desert.

Tis Raiff
Vul'sha
Location: Hidden Desert.

Resist Thrust
Monster: Living Fossil
Location: Hidden Desert.

Resist Strike
Monster: Rocky
Location: Hidden Desert.

Resist Dark
Monster: Dark Elemental
Location: Secret Sorcery Lab.

Whip Expertise
Monster: Lamashtu
Location: Secret Sorcery Lab

Toxic Storm
Monster: Macaron
Location: Underground Sorcery Lab, Secret Sorcery Lab, Forbidden Underground Waterway.

Red Remembrance
Monster: Blood Bug
Location: Inferno Cave.

Resist Fire
Monster: Fire Elemental
Location: Inferno Cave.

Flamethrower
Monster: Volcano Morte
Location: Inferno Cave.

Summon Hellhound
Monster: Hellhound
Location: Inferno Cave.

Throw Spear
Monster: Zepar
Location: Hidden Desert, Inferno Cave.

Augment LCK
Monster: Deathtrap
Location: Inferno Cave, Oriental Sorcery Lab.

Pick Pocket
Monster: Gusion
Location: Livre Ex Machina, Underground Sorcery Lab, Oriental Sorcery Lab.

Augment STR
Monster: Gaap
Location: Oriental Sorcery Lab.

Petra Breath
Monster: Haagenti
Location: Oriental Sorcery Lab.

Tornado Slicer
Monster: Kamikaze
Location: Oriental Sorcery Lab.

Shuriken
Monster: Ninja
Location: Oriental Sorcery Lab.

Fly Trap
Monster: Giant Moco
Location: Den of Behemoths.

Summon Bat
Monster: Giant Bat
Location: Den of Behemoths.

Release Toad
Monster: Giant Toad
Location: Den of Behemoths.

Flame Cannon
Monster: Giant Cannon
Location: Den of Behemoths.

Familiar: Buer
Monster: Giant Buer
Location: Den of Behemoths.

Firearm Expertise
Monster: Chariot Buer
Location: Den of Behemoths.

Drain
Monster: Marbas
Location: Den of Behemoths.

Feral Claws
Monster: Silver Wolfman
Location: Den of Behemoths.

Void Ray
Monster: Abyssal Guardian
Location: Livre Ex Machina, Den of Behemoths.

Accelerator
Monster: Harrier
Location: Den of Behemoths.

Resist Ice
Monster: Ice Elemental
Location: Glacial Tomb.

Summon Tracer
Monster: Tracer
Location: Glacial Tomb.

Firearm Expertise
Monster: Gusion Cannon
Location: Glacial Tomb.

Ace Strike
Monster: G Axe Outsider
Location: Glacial Tomb.

Fald Ciu
Monster: Demon Lord
Location: Glacial Tomb.

Summon 8-Bit Zombie
Monster: Eight Bit Zombie
Location: 8-Bit Nightmare.

Summon 8-Bit Ghost
Monster: Eight Bit Ghost
Location: 8-Bit Nightmare.

8-Bit Fireball
Monster: Eight Bit Skull
Location: 8-Bit Nightmare.

8-Bit Flame
Monster: Eight Bit Overlord
Location: 8-Bit Nightmare.

Chisel Barrage
Monster: Master Carpenter
Location: Oriental Sorcery Lab.

Ruinous Rood
Monster: Revenant
Location: Garden of Silence.

Jackpot
Monster: Millionaire's Bane
Location: Hall of Termination.

Thrashing Tentacle
Monster: Vepar
Location: Galleon Minerva.

Craftwork
Monster: Craftwork
Location: Dian Cecht Cathedral.

Double Jump
Monster: Andrealphus
Location: Livre Ex Machina.

Inferno Breath
Monster: Valac
Location: Towers of Twin Dragons.

Hammer Knuckle
Monster: Glutton Train
Location: Bridge of Evil.

Reflector Ray
Monster: Bathin
Location: Underground Sorcery Lab.

Blood Steal
Monster: Bloodless
Location: Dian Cecht Cathedral.

Shadow Tracer
Monster: Doppelganger
Location: Secret Sorcery Lab.

Invert
Monster: Orabas
Location: Inferno Cave.

Gold Bullet
Monster: Valefar
Location: Den of Behemoths.

Dimension Shift
Monster: Gremory
Location: Glacial Tomb.

Standstill
Monster: Orlok Dracule
Location: Glacial Tomb.

Check out our Quest Guide for Bloodstained: Ritural of the Night to find out what rewards you can get for completing them.




 
▼ CommentsVerdict:
Very Helpful
OK
Not Useful
 
Anything missing from this guide?
ASK A QUESTION for Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night


 

Comments for Shard Location Guide

Characters left: 1000 Add your comment here
No comments yet. Tell us what you think to be the first.