Your Account
    Log into your account here:
       Forgot Password

    Not registered? Sign Up for free
    Registration allows you to keep track of all your content and comments, save bookmarks, and post in all our forums.
Follow the dark path or use the light
Mobile

Saints Row 2 Cheats for Xbox 360

Cheats and Tips for Saints Row 2

SHARE
Saints Row 2 Guide
Saints Row 2 Guide
Our guide includes a walkthrough covering all fifty-six missions, strategies for all activities and diversions; maps showing the location of every t..
 
Last Updated:

A massive collection of cheats to help you get through the game. These include cell phone numbers, how to get an endless supply of rockets in Corporate Warfare and how to unlock the Kaneda bike.

We also have cheats for this game on : PlayStation 3 : PC

You can also ask your question on our Saints Row 2 Questions & Answers page.

Filter this list:

All Cheats and Tips - Most Popular First

Cell Phone Numbers
Here are a bunch of useful cheats that can be entered by pausing the game and and selecting 'Dial' on the cell phone and inputting the number (including the # symbol) and pressing 'Call'. If the code has been entered correctly you will recieve a confirmation message and you will then be able to go to 'Cheats' and select the now unlocked option. Achievements become disabled when cell phone codes have been activated (except Retailer Promotion Vehicles codes).


Entering Cheats



Player Ability Codes

Full Healt..


All Phone Numbers
Services

Emergency Services 911
Airport 555-3597
Big Willy's Cab (555)455-8008
Bling Bling 555-4233
Brown Baggers 555-3765
Cocks 555-2626
Euro's 555-4976
Cycles 555-2453
Foriegne Power 555-2046
Forgive & Forget 555-4448
Friendly Fire 555-4867
Stillwater Giftshop 555-7577
Image As Designed 555-8459
Impressions 555-3248
Leather & Lace 555-2662
Legal Lee's Law Firm 555-9467
On The Rag 555-5926
On Thin Ice 555-2564
Rim Jobs 555-3493
Rusty's Needle 555-8287
Eye For An Eye 555-2283
T&A 555-9866
Suicide Hotline 4876837

Other Numbers That Will Unlock Later In The Game
1). 555-3473
2). 555-5966
3). 555-6328
4). 555-7973
5). 555-7467
6). ..

Kaneda Bike
This great bike which is unlocked from the Ronin missions has the ability to defy gravity and climb up the side of any building in the game. What you have to do to is backup so you have enough room to approach the building and be able to do a wheelie so that the bikes front wheel touches the side of it.

When the front wheel touches you then have to accelerate. If you approach the building and just do a wheelie when you hit the side it won't work and you'll just do a burnout on the ground when you try and accelerate.


Keneda T..

all cheats
Please rate!!

Full Health: #1

Car Mass (increased mass for harder collisions): #2

Milk Bones (increased melee attack damage): #3

Add Police Notoriety (+1 star to police wanted meter) - #4

Player Pratfalls (press LB or RB to fall): #5

Infinite Sprint: #6

Unlimited Clip (never reload, except for RPGs): #9

Infinite Ammo: #11

Heaven Bound (killed bodies float upward): #12

Add Gang Notoriety (+1 gang attack level): #35

Never Die: #36

No Cop Notoriety: #50

No Gang Notoriety: #51

I Am Giant (become very tall): #200

Itty Bitty (become very short): #201

Give Cash (gain $1,000): #2274666399


W..

run in thin air
Put low gravaty on find a 2 foot drop and run of it.it wil look like you are runing down invisable stars

Endless Supply of Rockets in Corporate Warfare
When you complete 'Ultor Family Fun Day' you will have an endless supply of rockets.

Unlock 'The Duke' Customised Bootlegger
This vehicle becomes available when you have completed ALL 80 stunt jumps.

Cheat Codes
Okay, if you pause the game, you will see the phone.Select the tab. Go onto dial and you can dial codes (which I am about to give you) to access cheats.

Player Ability
Full Health 1
Car Mass (increased mass for harder collisions) 2
Milk Bones (increased melee attack damage) 3
Add Police Notoriety (+1 star to police wanted meter) 4
Player Pratfalls (press LB or RB to fall) 5
Infinite Sprint 6
Unlimited Clip (never reload, except for RPGs) 9
Infinite Ammo 11
Heaven Bound (killed bodies float upward) 12
Add Gang Notoriety (+1 gang attack level) 35
Never Die 36
No Cop Notoriety 50
No Gang Notoriety 51
I Am Giant (become very tall) 200
Itty Bitty (become very short) 201

Unlockables
When you complete the following tasks the corresponding reward will become unlocked.

Homies

Unlock 1 Follower:
Complete Prologue, Mission 4.

Unlock 2 Followers:
Reach 25% hoods conquered.

Unlock 3 Followers:
Reach 50% hoods conquered.

Unlock Tobias:
Complete Sons Of Samedi - Mission 3.

Unlock Shaundi:
Complete Sons Of Samedi - Mission 11.

Unlock Pierce:
Complete Brotherhood - Mission 11.

Unlock Johnny Gat:
Complete Ronin - Mission 11.

Unlock Vehicle Delivery for $1,000:
Complete Escort - Level 3 in Red Light District.

Unlock Legal Lee:
Complete Fight Club - Level 3 in Prison.

Unlock Troy:
Complete Fight Club - Le..

lots of money
buy all the stores you can which is all of em wait 15 day you hit the million wait 30 days you hit the billion wait 50 days you hit the trillion wait 65 days you hit the the zillions and ther you go knock your self out with you money!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$

All Unlockables
ABILITIES
Ronin Notoriety Reduce - Drug Trafficking, Hotel and Marina (Lvl3 / Lvl6)
Sons of Samedi Notoriety Reduce - Escort, University (Lvl3 / Lvl6)
Increased Melee Damage - Fight Club, Arena (Lvl3 / Lvl6)
2x Sprint Time - Insurance Fraud, Factories (Lvl3)
Infinite Sprint Time - Insurance Fraud, Factories (Lvl6)
Reduced Damage from Vehicles - Insurance Fraud, Museum (Lvl3 / Lvl6)
Police Notoriety Reduces - FUZZ, Suburbs (Lvl3 / Lvl6)
Reduced Damage from Bullets - Heli Assault, Barrio
Health Regeneration 2x - Snatch, Chinatown (Lvl3)
Health Regeneration 3x - Snatch, Chinatown (Lvl6)
Reduced Damage from Explosions - Trail Blazing, Downtown (Lvl..

Spoiler : Julius
*** SPOLIER ***



I thought the game ended with killing fane vogal but it didnt go to the cop station in harrowgate and go to the detective buro and there will be 3 conversations... Listen to them then go into the office in tehre and get dexs phone number and you fnd julius... Enjoy

Instantly Warp into any Vehicle
If you jump on the top of any moving or parked vehicle (including police vehicles) and then press the 'Y' button on your controller you will throw out the driver (if there's one inside) of the vehicle and appear in the drivers seat yourself.

fork in the ceiling
Ok first off you need the vehicle ORING and then go to a small repair shop that you can hardly have it in there. Then change the french fries to a box of chickon nuggets(under body mods) then drive it out of the shop and what do you know it's still there in the ceiling. You can walk into it and it wont disapear until you save and quit your game

extra cheats
Pause the game and go to your cell phone and dial cheats.
The UFO cheat is #728237
Peewee mini bike cheat is #7266837
Gyro daddy helicopter cheat is #4976.

ghost of the police motorcycle
go to any repair shop and go under body mods and take off all police body parts so it looks like a chopper and if you chose the right options you should see the number of that vehicle floting in mid air and the lights and windshield of the police motorcycle

Unlock Online Badges
Play the indicated matches Online and perform the specified task to unlock the corresonding badge.

Unlock Ar... Badge:
Play online on September 19th

Unlock Assassin Badge:
Earn $105,000 Online.

Unlock Assault and Battery Badge:
Get 10 melee kills (excluding the pimp slap).

Unlock Brain Surgeon Badge:
Get 100 head shots.

Unlock Burnout Badge:
Kill 10 people with fire.

Unlock Demo Demon Badge:
Drive 10 cars until they explode.

Unlock Dominator Badge:
Earn $310,000 Online.

Unlock Enforcer Badge:
Earn $188,000 Online.

Unlock Executioner Badge:
Earn $777,000 Online.

Unlock Fully Loaded Badge:
Fill ALL of the weapon slots.

zombie carlos
After beating all of the brotherhood missions and strongholds.call eye for an eye 555-5966.good luck with braaains

1000$
Go to phone and dial #cashmoneyz (2274666399)

extra stuf
To unlock a small bike: pauze the game,go to the cheat menu and enter:#7266837
For a funny chopper enter: #4976
Have fun.

Super cash insurince fraud
(You will need the low gravity cheat to do this.)Climb onto a wall by a building or higher wall. Jump hit a trigger button then manuver your character into obsticles with the left stick after you hit the first obsticle and your total sfter each jump will be at least 7,000.

All cheats on SAINTS ROW 2
Press start press lt or rt until you get to phone then go to dial always press the number sign first then the numbers. Well, #1 full health #2 car mass increased #3 milk bones #4 add police nority #5 player prat falls #6 unlimited sprint ok I'm going to just do important!!!!!!!!!!!!! Ones ok here we go #11 unlimited ammo #9 unlimited clip and #200 giant #1076 sorry guys I would do more but I'm sweating because I'm typing so much and for your notice theres litterly 7000 more cheatss byr hoped you liked it it's a little trickey at first but real fun oh I almost forgot low gravity thats a good one ahmmmm oh here we go,#18 yeah cya bye my fans!!!

Unlockables
Complete the following tasks during gameplay to unlock the correspondng reward.

Homies

Unlock 1 Follower:
Complete Prologue, Mission 4.

Unlock 2 Followers:
Reach 25% hoods conquered.

Unlock 3 Followers:
Reach 50% hoods conquered.

Unlock Tobias:
Complete Sons Of Samedi - Mission 3.

Unlock Shaundi:
Complete Sons Of Samedi - Mission 11.

Unlock Pierce:
Complete Brotherhood - Mission 11.

Unlock Johnny Gat:
Complete Ronin - Mission 11.

Unlock Vehicle Delivery for $1,000:
Complete Escort - Level 3 in Red Light District.

Unlock Legal Lee:
Complete Fight Club - Level 3 in Prison.

Unlock Troy:
Complete Fight Club - Level ..

One Mans Junk
On the second sword fight with the ronin leader if you walk down stairs and catch on fire, walk up to him and he will BURN!!!! This is the easy way to beat him if you aren't good with the sword. Be careful though reinforcements are down stairs with guns. Happy Killing Smile

contorted body
Not a cheat but is funny. Make the character face you and walk slow with a gun you need both hands to use. While walking shoot and keep walking and your body will be contorted

Questions & Answers
 
Saints Row 2 Walkthroughs