Map/Unique Monster Data by Split Infinity
Xenoblade Chronicles on SuperCheats.com
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
                            SPLIT INFINITY PRESENTS
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Don't forget to click on 'RECOMMEND' button at the top of this guide!
My YouTube channel: www.youtube.com/user/SplitPlaythru
                    Come! Subscribe to my videos for better games' experience!
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name of game:   Xenoblade Chronicles
Type of guide:  Landmarks, Unique Monsters & People Data
Platform:       Wii
Version:        Melia, released on 28th August 2011
Authors:        Damir Kolar (Split Infinity) <lifearmor(at)gmail(dot)com>
Copyrighted to: (c) Damir Kolar (Split Infinity) - All rights reserved
Made in:        MS Word, Courier New, Font Size 10, Chrs/Line 79
Best viewed:    MS Word, Courier New, Font Size 10, Chrs/Line 79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The only thing this guide cannot do is play the game for you.
On SplitPlaythru's youtube channel you can find the entire video walkthru!
===============================================================================
===============================================================================
01.)                         LATEST UPDATES - G0100
===============================================================================
===============================================================================

- Version Melia (28th August 2011)
# Addition of about 30 new uniques, as well as People data.

*ONLY* following sites can host this guide:
- www.gamefaqs.com
- www.neoseeker.com



===============================================================================
===============================================================================
                               TABLE OF CONTENTS
===============================================================================
===============================================================================

If you need to find something quickly, press and hold CTRL (Control), then
press F button. This will bring up 'Find and Replace' box. In it type the
word you're looking for and you should be taken to it immediately. This is
much faster than scrolling through entire guide.

For your convenience I've inserted special search codes near every section to
help you easily hop on to that section by using search code provided. Each
search code will appear only twice in whole guide - thus getting stray hits
will be impossible.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SECTION NUMBER AND NAME   | CODE   | WHAT IS IT ABOUT?
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
01.) Latest Updates       | G0100  | Read what was added in last update.
02.) Landmarks & Locations| G0200  | Complete list of map data.
03.) Unique monsters      | G0300  | (In)complete list of unique monsters.
04.) People               | G0400  | (In)complete list of named NPCs.
05.) Past Revisions       | G0500  | History of this guide resides here...
06.) Credits              | G0600  | All who contributed... Thank you.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------



===============================================================================
===============================================================================
02.)                     LANDMARKS & LOCATIONS - G0200
===============================================================================
===============================================================================

- Colony 9
Landmarks:
Gem Man's Stall
Mechon Wreckage Site
Main Entrance
Ether Light
Central Plaza
Fortress Entrance
Tranquil Square
Outlook Park
Tephra Cave Entrance
Cylinder Hangar

Location:
Military District
Anti-Air Battery 1
Anti-Air Battery 2
Anti-Air Battery 3
Weapon Dev. Lab
Dunban's House
Commercial District
Agora Shore
Residential District
Tephra Hill
Cliff Lake
Hazzai Cape

- Tephra Cave
GF Landmarks:
Tephra Path
Mag Mell Ruins
Rear Entrance
Spring of Grief

GF Locations:
Caterpile Nest
Escape Pod Bay
Warehouse 2
Tephra Cavern
Hidden Warehouse
Forgotten Cave

1F Landmarks:
Vilia Lake
Bafalgar Tomb

1F Locations:
Emergency Warehouse
Soothsayer's Crypt
Prayer Room
Bone Corridor

2F Landmarks:
Heavenly Window

2F Locations:
Trader's Stopper
Arachno Feeding Lair
Arachno Queen's Nest
Kneecap Hill
Path of Absolution

3F Landmarks:
Leg Pass

- Bionis' Leg
Lower Level Landmarks:
Ragrinar Canyon Path
Jabos Rock Rest Area
Kamos Guidepost
Refugee Camp
Raguel Bridge - S
Raguel Bridge - N

Lower Level Locations:
Volff Lair
Tranquil Grotto
Kisk Cave
Windy Cave
Maguel Road
Raguel Lake
Viliera Hill
Rho Oasis
Gaur Plain
Tirkin Headquarters
Sky Stage
Daksha Shrine
Crevasse Waterfall

Upper Level Landmarks:
Spiral Valley
Zax Guidepost
Bask Cave Passage
Observation Platform
Believer's Paradise

Upper Level Locations:
Traveller's Rest
Kasharpa Falls

- Colony 6
Landmarks:
Reconstruction HQ
Supply Road
Watchpoint Junction
Drainage Outlet
Freght Road
Misty Path
Main Entrance

Locations:
Splintered Path
Hope Farm
Freight Elevator
Pod Depot

- Ether Mine
GF Landmarks:
Drainage Tunnel
Drainage Control Room
Mining Base
Central Pit - Entrance
Personnel Lift 2
Freight Elevator
Glowmoss Lake

GF Locations:
Test Pit 1
Test Pit 2
Test Pit 3
Storage Depot
Central Terminal
Test Pit 4
Observation Point
Central Pit - Level 1

B1F Landmarks:
Regulation Piston

B1F Locations:
Central Pit - Level 2

B2F Locations:
Central Pit - Level 3

B3F Landmarks:
Personnel Lift 3

B3F Locations:
Freight Elevator

B4F Landmarks:
Central Pit - Base Level

- Satorl Marsh
Landmarks:
Keisher Wetland
Nopon Merchant Camp
Crown Tree
Silent Obelis
Glowing Obelisk
Sororal Statues
Statue Summit
Shining Pond

Locations:
Lacus Swamp
Zaldania Waterfall
Poison Swamp
Altar Of Fate
Barren Moor
Basin Cave
Nopon Refuge
Exile Fortress
Mauk Floodgate
Oath Sanctuary
Place of Judgement
Dark Swamp
Soter Ruins
Igna Territory

- Bionis' Interior
Lower Level Landmarks:
Terminal Trachea
Interior Landing Site
Spiral Nerve Tower
Pars Sympathica Tower
Terminal Nerve Tower

Lower Level Locations:
Third Lung
Third Lung Bronchus
Second Lung
Aortic Pathway
Venous Plexus
First Lung
Vein Crossroad
Terminal Vein

Upper Level Landmarks:
Upper Trachea
Heart Entrance

- Makna Forest
Landmarks:
Makna Path
Agni Tablet
Waypoint Beacon
Lakeside
Nopon Arch
Twisted Tree Gate
Village Entrance
Windmill Pavilion
Glowmoss Trihenge
Pod Landing Site
Valak Pass
Divine Sanctuary
Seahorse Islet
Sparkling Pool
King Agni's Tomb

Locations:
Eks Watering Hole
Repaired Bridge Four
Contaminated Area
Bridge Three
Sap Cave
Bridge Two
Bridge One
Clear Waterfall
Yellow Flower Grove
Decayed Forest
Abyss Basin
Precipice Bridge
Hode Lair
Great Makna Falls

- Frontier Village
B1F Landmarks:
Entry Bridge

B1F Locations:
Nopon Kitchen
Underground Store
Reservoir

GF Landmarks:
Nopon Tower
Sacred Altar

GF Locations:
Central Plaza

1F Locations:
Kyn Shopping Street

2F Locations:
Pollen Orb Storehouse
Orb Storage Level

3F Locations:
Middle Housing Level

4F Landmarks:
Pollen Works
Riki's House

4F Locations:
Pollen Works Level

5F Locations:
Archaeology Level
Archaeology Center

6F Landmarks:
Chief's Residence

6F Locations:
Top Housing Level

7F Landmarks:
Prophecy Cut

7F Locations:
Mysterious Sanctuary

8F Landmarks:
Contemplation Terrace

8F Locations:
Apex Lake

- Eryth Sea
Landmarks:
Latael Shore
Centre Gate
High Entia Gate
Syrath Lighthouse
Central Seal Island
Soltnar Seal Island
Khatorl Seal Island
Ether Plant
Faras Cave

Locations:
Hovering Reef 1
Hovering Reef 2
Hovering Reef 3
Hovering Reef 4
Hovering Reef 5
Hovering Reef 6
Hovering Reef 7
Hovering Reef 8
Hovering Reef 9
Hovering Reef 10
Hode Refuge
Bionis' Occipital
Kromar Coast
Sleeping Dragon Isle
Showdown Cliff
Ether Crystal Deposit
Secluded Island
Anu Shore

- Alcamoth
GF Landmarks:
Main Entrance
Fountain of Hope
Fountain of Eternity

1F Landmarks:
Imperial Palace
Ascension Hall

1F Locations:
Great Hall
Melfica Road

2F Landmarks:
Whitewing Palace
Imperial Villa

2F Locations:
Revelation Hall
Sky Terrace
Audience Chamber

- High Entia Tomb
GF Landmarks:
Tomb Approach
Sealed Chamber
Ceremony Hall

GF Locations:
Hall of Spirits
Hall of Trials
Telethia Laboratory

B1F Landmarks:
Tomb Robber Pool

B2F Landmarks:
Valley of Emperors
Tower of Trials - Bridge

B2F Locations:
Imperial Treasury
Second Treasury

- Prison Island (1st visit)
GF Landmarks:
High Entia Transporter
Prison Gate

GF Locations:
Cantral Hall

4F Locations:
Great Canyon

6F Landmarks:
Prison Terrace

- Valak Mountain
Upper Level Landmarks:
Zokhed Pass
Mechonis Wound
Hollow Bone
Befalgar Pedestal
Three Sage Summit

Upper Level Locations:
Nagul Waterfall
Serik Waterfall
Apis Lair
Kana Peak
Chilkin Lair
Url Crevasse
Bagnar Snowfield
Agul Mountain Range
Bionis' Right Elbow
Valak Peak

Lower Level Landmarks:
Nopon Camp
Harict Chapel
Lava Cave
La Luz Church
Nofol Tower
Bionis' Wrist

Lower Level Locations:
Antol Den
Jakt Geyser
Sealed Tower
Ignia Hill
Great Glacier

- Sword Valley
Landmarks:
Bionis' Thumb
Supply Convoy
Ged Fortress
Dolgan Outpost
Enaida Control Base
Heavy Machine Depot
Control Tower
Radio Tower
Fortress Rear Entrance
Monado Wound

Locations:
6th Gate
5th Gate
4th Gate
3rd Gate
Ether Storage Area
Port Access Pathway
Port Maintenance Bay

- Galahad Fortress
GF Landmarks:
Ether Influx Conduit

GF Locations:
1st Fuel Supply Room
2nd Fuel Supply Room
3rd Fuel Supply Room
Main Maintenance Bay

B1F Landmarks:
Main Control Room

B1F Locations:
2nd Turbine room
1st Turbine Room
Piston Control Room
Blast Furnace Conduit

B2F Landmarks:
Ether Blast Furnace
Preparation Bay

B2F Locations:
Ether Input Stream

B3F Locations:
Face Maintenance Bay

B4F Landmarks:
Fortress Depths

- Fallen Arm
Lower Level Landmarks:
Wreckage Beach
Ulna Passage
Inlet Beach
Junks
Giant Mechon Debris
Black Wreckage
Connecting Bridge
Digit 2 Plain

Lower Level Locations:
Jifum Beach
Silver Wreckage
Zakt Spring
Transformer Area
5th Pulse Zone
Power Pipe Ruins
Radiocarpea Coast
Digit 1 Crevasse
Hidden Machina Village
Ether Light
Ether Exhaust System
Digit 5 Beach
Digit 5
Digit 4
Digit 3
Digit 2
Digit 1

Upper Level Landmarks:
Radiocarpea
Rptating Bulkhead
Distant Fingertip

- Mechonis Field
B1F Locations:
Spent Fuel Tank
1st Lift - B1F

GF Landmarks:
Left Leg Cooling Outlet
GF Main Power Switch

GF Locations:
2nd Lift - GF
1st Lift - GF

1F Landmarks:
1F Main Power Switch

1F Locations:
2nd Lift - 1F
3rd Lift Engine Room

2F Locations:
2F Observation Post
3rd List - 2F

3F Landmarks:
3F Main Power Switch
Lower Bulkhead Bridge

3F Locations:
Bulkhead Controls
3rd Lift - 3F
Ether Gear Store

4F Landmarks:
Upper Bulkhead Bridge
4F Main Power Switch
Great Battle Scar
Machina Refuge

4F Locations:
Patella Exhaust
Power Supply Area 1
Power Supply Area 2
High-Velocity Lift

5F Landmarks:
1st Zebrai Bulkhead
2nd Gamalt Bulkhead

- Central Factory
GF Landmarks:
Port Terminal
Control Tower

GF Locations:
Landing Strip 1
Landing Strip 2
Central Gate
Maintenance Entrance 1
Maintenance Wing
Storage Depot

2F Landmarks:
Central Warehouse Lift
Factory Vent

2F Locations:
Main Factory Gate
Central Lift
Central Tower Lift
Training Ground Roof
Large Mechon Store

3F Landmarks:
Tower Boarding Gate
Regeneration Control

3F Locations:
Mechon Factory
Central Tower Roof
Face Maintenance Bay

4F Landmarks:
Agniratha Transporter

5F Landmarks:
Ventilation Conduit
Bridge to Apocrypha

5F Locations:
Apocrypha Generator

- Agniratha
GF Landmarks:
Factory Transporter
Central Tower

GF Locations:
Cleas Pillar
Residential District 1
Residential District 2
Calcos Pilar

1F Locations:
Dios Pillar
Helas Pillar

2F Landmarks:
1st Control Platform
4th Control Platform
Meyneth Statue

2F Locations:
Zedonia Plaza
Telethia Bridge

3F Landmarks:
2nd Control Platform
3rd Control Platform
Shrine Transporter
Meyneth Shrine
Seven Sage Cloister

3F Locations:
Meyneth Cloister
Legislative District
Worship Terrace
Judicial District
Data Centre

- Mechonis Core
Locations:
Mechonis Core

- Prison Island (2nd visit)
GF Landmarks:
Bridge of Grief
Prison Gate

GF Locations:
Central Hall
First Sanctum
Second Sanctum

1F Locations:
Banquet Hall
Kitchen

2F Locations:
Battle Arena
Behemoth Nest

3F Landmarks:
Empty Throne

3F Locations:
Arena

4F Locations:
Great Canyon
Gravina Bridga

5F Landmarks:
Gondorl Cathedral

5F Locations:
Corridor of Silence
Travalga Bridge
Basverg Belfry

6F Landmarks:
Prison Terrace



===============================================================================
===============================================================================
03.)                        UNIQUE MONSTERS - G0300
===============================================================================
===============================================================================

Unique Monsters are also the ones that appear only once through the game, but
are not marked with a special window around their name. According to japanese
wiki, there are 218 unique monsters in the game.

Colony 9 - 16
01. Lake Magdalena - 9PM in the inlet below Outlook Park
    Time: Night-time (lv 6, Piranhax, Sight, Quest but Respawns)
02. Speedy Ramshyde - 11AM Cliff Lake
    (lv 10, Bunnit, Sight)
03. Roguish Frengel - 11PM in the tunnel N from Cliff Lake
    (lv 39, Antol, Sight)
04. Verdant Bluchal - 3AM S from Anti-Air Battery 1
    (lv 5, Caterpile, None, Quest but Respawns)
05. Dark Murakmor - 11PM top of Anti-Air Battery 3
    Time: Night-time (lv 18, Tokilos, Sight, Quest but Respawns)
06. Impenetrable Redrob - 1AM Hazzai Cape
    Time: Night-time (lv 38, Krabble, Sight)
07. Gentle Mother Armu - 1AM Agora Shore
    (lv 37, Armu, Sight)
08. Gentle Rodriguez - 2AM dead end NE from Agora Shore
    (lv 40, Brog, Sight)
09. Flailing Bracken - 3AM shore NW from Anti-Air Battery 2
    (lv 73, Flamii, Sight)
10. Evil Rhangrot - 4AM uphill way U-turn of Tephra Hill
    (lv 6, Bunnit, Sight, Quest but Respawns)
11. Shadeless Matrix - 11PM in the tunnel N from Cliff Lake
    Time: Night-time (lv 44, Vang, None)
12. Itinerant Dorothea - 10AM Cliff Lake
    Time: Daytime (lv 6, Krabble, None)
13. Enchanting Grune - 5AM on the beach below Tephra Cave entrance
    Time: Dawn (lv 13, Flamii, Sight)
14. [?] - Below the bridge between Central Plaza and Residential District
    (lv 73, Rhana, Sight, Quest Only)
15. [?] - Agora Shore
    (lv 40, Torta, Sight, Quest Only)
16. [?] - ?
    (lv 13, Bunnit, Sight, Quest Only)


Tephra Cave - 22
01. Wallslide Gwynry - 11AM GF dead end SW from Rear Entrance
    (lv 9, Lizard, Sight, Quest but Respawns)
02. Mining Patrichev - 5AM 1F, E from Caterpile Nest
    (lv 8, Bunniv, Sight)
03. Cellar Bugworm - 2AM GF Caterpile Nest
    (lv 10, Caterpile, Sight)
04. Solid Konev - 10PM GF Spring of Grief
    Time: Night-time (lv 10, Krabble, None)
05. Gluttonous Eugen - 6PM 1F Vilia Lake
    (lv 11, Brog, Sight)
06. Protective Torquidon - 2F Heavenly Window
    Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core (lv 96, Tokilos, Sight)
07. Erratic Goliante - 2F Heavenly Window
    Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core (lv 97, Gogol, Sight)
08. Musical Vanflare - 2F of Bone Corridor
    Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core (lv 93, Vang, Sight)
09. Plump Sprahda - S from Soothsayer's Crypt
    Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core (lv 92, Arachno, Hearing)
10. Dazzling Tolosnia - dead end SW from Heavenly Window
    Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core (lv 97, Arachno Queen, Sight, Quest Only)
11. [Lurker Brog] - GF Spring of Grief (quest)
    (lv 11, Brog, Sight, Quest Only)
12. Reckless Galdon - GF Hidden Warehouse
    Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core (lv 95, Andos, Sight)
13. [Lurker Krabble] - 1F Vilia Lake (quest)
    (lv 10, Krabble, Sight, Quest Only)
14. [Devoted Arachno] - 1F in a cave with small pond in NE corner
    (lv 9, Arachno, Sight, Quest Only)
15. [Resolute Arachno] - 1F in a small cave N from Vilia Lake
    (lv 7, Arachno, Sight, Quest Only)
16. [Zealous Arachno] -  1F in a small cave N from Vilia Lake
    (lv 11, Arachno, Sight, Quest Only)
17. [?] - ?
    (lv 10, Arachno, Sight, Quest Only)
18. [?] - ?
    Time: Night-time (lv 24, Wisp, None, Quest Only)
19. Judicious Bunitzol - GF: Forgotten Cave
    Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core (lv 94, Bunniv, Sight)
20. [?] - 2F: Trader's Stopover
    Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core (lv 96, Gogol, Sight, Quest Only)
21. [?] - 2F: Arachno Queen's Nest
    Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core (lv 98, Gogol, Sight, Quest Only)
22. [?] - 2F: Arachno Queen's Nest
    Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core (lv 98, Arachno Queen, Hearing, Quest Only)


Bionis' Leg - 23
01. ? - ?
    (lvl 14, Vang, Sight, Quest Only)
02. ? - ?
    (lvl 15, Volff, Sight, Quest Only)
03. Trainer Harmelon - N Spiral Valley, NE from Traveller's Rest
    (lvl 15, Tirkin, Sight, Quest but Respawns)
04. Sniper Paramecia - S from Jabos Rock Rest Area
    (lvl 15, Tirkin, Sight)
05. ? - Island in Raguel Lake
    (lvl 16, Brog, Sight, Quest Only)
06. Vagrant Alfead - Tirkin Headquarters
    (lvl 16, Tirkin, Sight, Quest but Respawns)
07. Violent Andante - Goes back and forth between Sky Stage and Viliera Hill
    (lvl 16, Ardun, Sight, Quest but Respawns)
08. ? - ?
    (lvl 17, Flamii, Sight, Quest Only)
09. Napping Volfen - Gaur Plain
    Weather: Thunderstorm or Rain (lvl 17, Volff, Sight)
10. White Eduardo - Island in Raguel Lake
    Weather: Thunderstorm (lvl 17, Brog, Sight, Quest but Respawns)
11. Night Cardamon - N from Bask Cave Passage, flying over the water just E of
    the island in the middle of the bridge
    Weather: Clear, Time: Night-time (lv 18, Wisp, None)
12. ? - ?
    (lvl 19, Tirkin, Sight, Quest Only)
13. ? - ?
    (lvl 30, Hox, Sight, Quest Only)
14. ? - In the cave after falling down the hole south from Zax Guidepost
    (lvl 30, Arachno Queen, Hearing, Quest Only)
15. ? - ?
    (lvl 32, Hox, Sight, Quest Only)
16. Clifftop Bayern - Daksha Shrine
    (lvl 32, Arachno King, Sight)
17. ? - In the cave after falling down the hole south from Zax Guidepost
    (lvl 35, Arachno Queen, Hearing, Quest Only)
18. Mysterious Barnaby - South from Windy Cave
    (lvl 75, Arachno, Hearing)
19. Field Altrich - Crevasse Winterfall
    (lvl 76, Tirkin, Sight)
20. Canyon Valencia - Observation Platform
    (lvl 78, Rhogul, Sight, Quest but Respawns)
21. Territorial Rotbart - Gaur Plain
    (lvl 81, Gogol, Sight, Quest but Respawns)
22. Armoured Rockwell - Viliera Hill
    Weather: Thunderstorm or Rain (lvl 82, Torta, None)
23. Immovable Gonzalez - Spiral Valley
    (lvl 90, Gogol, Sight)


Colony 6 - 8
01. Drifter Jutard - W from Pod Depot
    (lv 25, Hox, Sight)
02. Graceful Holand - NE from Drainage Outlet
    Weather: Thunderstorm or Rain (lv 18, Nebula, Ether)
03. [?] - Pod Depot
    (lv 32, Mechon, Sight, Quest Only)
04. [?] - ?
    (lv 34, Hox, Sight, Quest Only)
05. [?] - ?
    (lv 40, Igna, Sight, Quest Only)
06. [?] - ?
    (lv 50, Mechon, Sight, Quest Only)
07. [?] - ?
    (lv 63, Rhogul, Sight, Quest Only)
08. [?] - Hope Farm
    (lv 99, Dragon, Sight, Quest Only)


Ether Mine - 3
01. Elegant Marin - S from Test Pit 2
02. Vengeful Daulton - E from Test Pit 4
03.


Satorl Marsh - 18
01. Tumultous Felix - NW from Exile Fortress
02. Aggressive Cornelius - Igna Territory
03. Indomitable Daulton - Soter Ruins
04. Reckless Godwin - Exile Fortress
05. Despotic Arsene (lv108) - NE from Glowing Obelisk
06. Sunlight Schwaik - Silent Obelisk
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.


Bionis' Interior - 8
01. Dark King Barbarus - E from Second Lung
02. Clandestine Apety - Second Lung
03. Active Impulso - Second Lung
04. Ghostly Mahatos - at the base of Aortic Pathway
05.
06.
07.
08.


Makna Forest - 11
01. Shimmering Forte - Eks Watering Hole / hot day (quest)
02. Agile Albatro - in the river below Repaired Bridge Four
03. Breezy Zolos - N from Windmill Pavilion
04. Magnificent Digalus - Decayed Forest
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.


Frontier Village - 1
01.


Eryth Sea - 18
01. Tempestuos Edegia - Hovering Reef 10
02. Funeral Gozra - Hode Refuge
03. Deadly Medorlo - Central Seal Island
04. Peeling Kircheis - Hovering Reef 7
05. Lightspeed Sonid - Anu Shore
06. Proper Bandaz - Secluded Island
07. Flabbergasted Jerome - island below Hovering Reef 5
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.


Alcamoth - 9
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.


High Entia Tomb - 2
01. Calm Anzabi - Second Treasury
02.


Prison Island - 11
01. Ageless Moabit - Damaged Transporter
02. Serene Imlaly - Banquet Hall
03. Masterful Gigapur - Travalga Bridge
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.


Valak Mountain - 16
01. Wandering Amon - Bionis' Right Elbow
02. Moonlight Paimon - Lava Cave
03. Glorious Buer - N from La Luz Church
04. Final Marcus - Three Sage Summit
05. Exposure Wolfol - Lava Cave
06. Blizzard Belgazas (lv114) - Great Glacier
07. Barbaric Sitri - Antol Den (have to jump up via ice tunnel)
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.


Sword Valley - 8
01. Prudent Purson - Dolgan Outpost
02. Benevolent Aim - Monado Wound
03. Tranquil Morax - Enalda Control Base
04. Defective Ipos - Ether Storage Area
05. [Reinforcement M104] - Gate 3 (quest)
06.
07.
08.


Galahad Fortress - 3
01. Glorious Jurom - Ether Blast Furnace
02.
03.


Fallen Arm - 13
01. Ancient Daedala (lv105) - between Silver Wreckage and Jifum Beach
02. Affluent Beleth - 5th Pulse Zone
03. Aged Leraje - Radiocarpea Coast
04. Powerful Eligos - Digit 1
05. Wicked Sallos - Distant Fingertip
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.


Mechonis Field - 5
01. Destroyer Salvacion - NE from 2F Observation Post
02. Amorous Arca - Bulkhead Controls
03. Revolutionary Bifrons - Power Supply Area 1
04. Infernal Crocell - Power Supply Area 2
05.


Central Factory - 15
01. Mild Florence - 1F above Landing Strip 2
02. Temporal Gawain - Maintenance Wing
03. Beautiful Vagul - Storage Depot
04. Venerable Focalor - Training Ground Roof
05. Synchronised Gaheris - SE from Large Mechon Store
06. Faithful Lancelot - Maintenance Wing
07. Magestic Mordred - NE from Face Maintenance Bay
08. [M88 Watchtower] - Main Factory Gate (quest)
09. [M97 Commander] - Large Mechon Store (quest)
10. [Offensive Scout] - catwalk W from Central Lift (quest)
11. [M96 Crisis Unit] - Mechon Factory (quest)
12. [Crisis Response Unit] - Mechon Factory (quest)
13.
14.
15.


Agniratha - 8
01. Vagabond Allocer - N from Helas Pillar
02. Wrathful Orobas - S from Dios Pillar
03. Meditative Varla - Zedonia Plaza
04. Wise Gremory - W from Meyneth Statue
05. Destructive Bors - S from Telethia Bridge
06. Experienced Tristan - N from Zedonia Plaza
07. Soothed Aglovale - Legislative District
08. Sentimental Flamral - Judicial District



===============================================================================
===============================================================================
05.)                          PEOPLE DATA - G0500
===============================================================================
===============================================================================

Colony 9 - 44 named NPCs

01. Andreas - 9PM E from Weapon lab; 6pm-6am
02. Nic - 9PM, Mil. district, sitting behind crates; 6pm-6am
03. Mefimefi - 10PM, Mil. District, in front of the vehicle; 6pm-6am
04. Arnaut - 9pm Military district, S side; 6pm-6am
05. Erik - 9PM E from Weapon lab; 6pm-6am
06. Perrine - 12PM weapon lab; 6pm-6am
07. Monica - 9PM E from weapon lab; 6pm-6am
08. Kenny rohan - 10PM on N bridge towards central plaza; 9pm-6pm
09. Minnie - 9PM near S bridge in res. district; 6pm-6am
10. Zukazu - 10PM near the tree nearest S bridge in res. district; 9pm-6am
11. Jolele - 10PM S side of res. district; 6pm-6am
12. Peppino - 10PM S side of res. district; 6pm-6am
13. Jiroque - 11PM S side of res. district punching a tree; 6pm-3am
14. Sesame - 9PM com. district, behind some crates; 6pm-6am
15. Oleksiy - 9PM N side of com. district; 6pm-3am
16. Desiree - 10.30PM com. district, walking on catwalk; 6pm-6am
17. Rosemary - 11.30PM NE part of com. district; 9pm-6am
18. Miller - 11.30PM N side of com. district; 6am-6pm
19. King Squeeze - 12PM NW side of com. district; 9pm-6am
20. Shura - 1AM, com. district; 6pm-6am
21. Werner - 3AM Mechon Wreckage Site; 6pm-6am
22. Dorothy - 9am, central bridge; 6am-6pm
23. Marcia - 9am, com. district; 9am-6pm
24. Sonia - 9am, com. district; 6am-6pm
25. Giorgio - 10am, com. district; 6am-6pm
26. Rocco - 11AM, near Gem Man's stall; 9am-6pm
27. Cheryl - 11AM, NE in com. district, standing on the catwalk above; 6am-3pm
28. Paola - 1PM, NE in com. district; 6am-6pm
29. Dean - 10AM, SW in mil. district; 6am-3pm
30. Kantz - 10AM, N in mil. district; 6am-6pm
31. Emmy Leater - 10AM, N in mil. district; 6am-6pm
32. Jan - 11am, E in mil. district; 6am-6pm
33. Raoul - 11am, fortress entrance; 6am-6pm
34. Betty - 10am, tranquil square; 6am-6pm
35. Francoise - 10am, tranquil square; 6am-6pm
36. Narine - 11am, SW res. district; 9am-6pm
37. Suzanna - 11am, SW res. district; 6am-6pm
38. Moritz - 11am, SW res. district; 9am-6pm
39. Lukas - 11am, SW res. district; 9am-6pm
40. Niranira - 11am, SW res. district; 6am-6pm
41. Dionysis - 12AM, S in res. district; 6am-3pm
42. Liliana - 10AM, near Dunban's House; 9am-6pm
43. Sylviane - 11PM, com. district, center; 6pm-6am
44. Leopold - 11PM, com. district, center; 6pm-6am

Tephra Cave - no named NPCs

Bionis' Leg - ??? named NPCs
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.

===============================================================================
===============================================================================
05.)                        PAST REVISIONS - G0500
===============================================================================
===============================================================================

- Version Melia (24th August 2011)
# Initial release.



===============================================================================
===============================================================================
06.)                            CREDITS - G0600
===============================================================================
===============================================================================

Bravni - for helping me out with names, locations, spawn conditions of many UM.

End of document.