Your Account
    Log into your account here:
       Forgot Password

    Not registered? Sign Up for free

    Registration allows you to keep track of all your content and comments, save bookmarks, and post in all our forums.
Avatar
go
Follow the dark path or use the light
Yu Gi Oh 5Ds: Stardust Accelerator World Championship 2009 Pack Shot

Yu Gi Oh 5Ds: Stardust Accelerator World Championship 2009

 
SHARE

Secrets FAQ

by RyuuHasha

Unlocking FAQ V1.1

[00]Table of Contents
---------------------

[01] Acknowledgements
[02] Contact Information
[03] Story Mode Single Duelists
[03a] Satellite
[03b] New Domino City Prison
[03c] New Domino City
[04] Conditional Single Duelists
[05] Story Mode Tag Duelists
[06] Conditional Tag Duelists
[07] Unlockable Clothing 
[08] Unlockable Duel Disks


[01] Acknowledgements
---------------------
In addition to myself, other people helped in the making of this guide.

Translation:
Tycho
Tenken
Louis

Compiling: 
Tycho
Seph
Dion 

Organizing:
Tycho 
Seph


[02] Contact Information
------------------------
Please send me an e-mail at ryuuhasha@gmail.com if:
1. You notice a mistake
2. You have a suggestion that improves my guide
3. You have previously unknown information

Do NOT send me questions pertaining to the game by e-mail. 
Please use the relevant guides or make a new topic on the forums


[03] Story Mode Single Duelists 
-------------------------------

The following duel spirits are unlockable in World Championship mode by 
defeating the corresponding duelist in Story mode 5 times. For your 
convenience, I have split the duelists up according to their location. If you 
feel that the duelists should be arranged in a different way, please send me an
e-mail. 


[03a] Satellite
---------------

Level 1 Duelists
1. Toon Gemini Elf ::: Marie
2. Don Zaloog ::: Renge
3. Worm Barses ::: Hild 
4. Amazoness Paladin ::: Anna
5. Volcanic Rocket ::: Buffer
6. Yamato-no-Kami ::: Utagawa
7. Vengeful Shinobi ::: Tasaka

Level 2 Duelists
1. Crystal Beast Sapphire Pegasus ::: Oda
2. Morphtronic Cameran ::: Roy
3. Elemental Hero Ocean ::: Michiba
4. Grandmaster of the Six Samurai ::: Krue Hoym
5. Brron, Mad King of Dark World ::: Sekizato
6. Green Gadget ::: Fight

Level 3 Duelists
1. Batteryman Micro-Cell ::: Callisto
2. Dupe Frog ::: Kidd
3. Krebons ::: Yusuke
4. Plaguespreader Zombie ::: Saito
5. Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo ::: Guide



[03b] New Domino City Prison
----------------------------

Level 1 Duelists
1. Fiend Roar Deity Grimlo ::: Vega
2. Genex Controller ::: Barclay
3. Cloudian - Storm Dragon ::: Shuji
4. X-Saber Wayne ::: Taniyama
5. Necroface ::: Yagish*ta
6. Marshmallon ::: Geruzet

Level 2 Duelists
1. Gravekeeper's Chief ::: Dio
2. Dark Ruler Ha Des ::: Kyono
3. Green Baboon, Defender of the Forest ::: Fudagawa
4. Destiny Hero - Diamond Dude ::: Ellison Noula
5. Stone Statue of the Aztecs ::: Skathi

Level 3 Duelists
1. Red-Eyes Wyvern ::: Motoi



[03c] New Domino City
---------------------

Level 1 Duelists
1. Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn ::: Lutz
2. Familiar-Possessed - Eria ::: Mana
3. Harpie Queen ::: Haruka
4. Ally of Justice - Garadholg ::: Kurihara
5. Guardian Sphinx ::: Shirase
6. Commander Covington ::: Aase
7. Falcon of Mist Valley ::: Whomper

Level 2 Duelists
1. Arcana Force 0 - The Fool ::: Hung Soo
2. Armed Samurai - Ben Kei ::: Honda
3. Honest ::: Helio
4. Elemental Hero Stratos ::: Shirogane
5. Superancient Deepsea King Coelacanth ::: Enjitsu

Level 3 Duelists
1. Dark Simorgh ::: Giado
2. Tytannial, Princess of Camellias ::: Olivia
3. Kuraz the Light Monarch ::: Mito



[04] Conditional Single Duelists
--------------------------------
The following duel spirits are unlocked by completing a certain task. 
Each duel spirit is organized by their level and are in alphabetical order 

Level 1 Duelists

1. Montage Dragon 
Method: Clear all 5 duel puzzles in Story Mode

2. Ultimate Insect Lv7
Method: Summon Perfectly Ultimate Great Moth in a duel

3. Exodius the Ultimate Forbidden Lord
Method: Win a duel using Exodius the Ultimate Forbidden Lord's effect


Level 2 Duelists

1. Arcana Force EX - The Dark Ruler  
Method: Summon Arcana Force EX - The Dark Ruler in a duel

2. Destiny End Dragoon 
Method: Summon Destiny Hero - Plasma in a duel

3. Evil Hero Infernal Gainer
Method: Have 50 hours of playing time

4. Jinzo - Lord 
Method: Use a total of 500 traps

5. Vennominaga the Deity of Poisonous Snakes 
Method: Summmon Vennominaga the Deity of Poisonous Snakes in a duel

6. Yubel 
Method: Summon Yubel - The Ultimate Nightmare in a duel


Level 3 Duelists

1. Alien Overlord 
Method: Buy all the center parts at the duel runner shop

2. Beast King Barbaros 
Method: Reach 200 hours of playing time

3. Blue Eyes White Dragon 
Method: Summon Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon in a duel

4. Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 
Method: Have a total of 200 Synchro summons

5. Colossal Fighter
Method: Buy all the front parts at the duel runner shop

6. Dark Armed Dragon
Method: Summon Armed Dragon Lv 10 in a duel

7. Doom Dozer
Method: Buy all the rear parts at the duel runner shop 

8. Evil Hero Dark Gaia
Method: Use a total of 300 Speed Spells

9. Endymion, the Master Magician 
Method: Win all 3 levels of singe tournament once each

10. Gladiator Beast Gyzarus 
Method: Summon Gladiator Beast Heraklinos in a duel

11. Horus the Black Flame Dragon Lv8 
Method: Use a total of 750 spell cards 

12. Judgement Dragon 
Method: Summon / Special Summon 1000 times

13. Light and Darkness Dragon 
Method: Reach 100 hours of playing time

14. Stardust Dragon/Assault Mode
Method: Summon Stardust Dragon/Assault Mode in a duel

15. Ultimate Ancient Gear Golem 
Method: Summon Ultimate Ancient Gear Golem in a duel




[05] Story Mode Tag Duelists
---------------------------
To unlock tag duelists in World Championship mode, you have to defeat the 7 
story duelists 10 times each. The team that you unlock after 5 victories is 
listed first and the team that you unlock after 10 victories is listed second. 
The level that is corresponded with each team is listed in parentheses. 

1. Itokawa & Elgio
Giga Gagagigo & Goblin Elite Attack Force (1) 
Night Wing Sorceress & Assault Mercenary (3)

2. Figaro & Corse
Royal Firestorm Guards & Flamvell Archer (1)
Snipe Hunter & Sasuke Samurai (2)

3. Gunnie & Orcus
The Calculator & Gora Turtle (2)
Maha Vailo & Armed Samurai Ben Kei (2)

4. Graton & Angie
White Magician Pikeru & Ebon Magician Curran (2)
Absorbing Kid from the Sky & Telekinetic Soldier (2)

5. Luna & Leo
Rescue Cat & Gene-Warped Warwolf (2)
Jurak Giganot & Naturia Gaodrake (2)

6. Bolt Tanner & Blister
Jenis, Lightsworn Mender & Mezuki (3)
Asura Priest & Majestic Mech - Ohka (2)

7. Jean & Tail
Kahkki, Guerilla of Dark World & Fiend Roar Deity Luri (3)
Green Gadget & Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo (3)




[06] Conditional Tag Duelists
-----------------------------
The following duel spirits are unlocked by completing a certain task. 
Each team is organized by their level and are in alphabetical order 


Level 1 Teams


1. Catnipped Kitty & Mad Dog of Darkness 
Method: Listen to the tag explanation in story mode

2. Cyber Dragon & Drillroid 
Method: Summon Super Vehicroid Jumbo Drill in a duel

3. Demise, King of Armageddon & Ruin, Queen of Oblivion 
Method: Win using Final Countdown in a duel

4. Exodia the Forbidden One & Tragoedia 
Method: Win using Exodia in a tag battle

5. Gokipon & Horseytail 
Listen to the tag explanation in Story Mode

6. Spirit Reaper & Dark Necrofear 
Method: Win a duel using Destiny Board


Level 2 Teams
 
1. Cosmic Fortress Gol'gar & Vennominaga the Deity of Poisonous Snakes 
Method: Win a duel using Vennominaga the Deity of Poisonous Snakes effect

2. Ocean Dragon Lord - Neo-Daedalus & Abysss Soldier 
Method: Get 10,000 DP

3. Summoned Skull & The Splendid Venus 
Method: Win 5 tag tournaments

4. Ultimate Tyranno & Super Conductor Tyranno 
Method: Play 200 tag duels


Level 3 Teams
 
1. Batteryman Charger & Thunder King Rai-Oh 
Method: Win 5 times against 10 teams in WC mode

2. Breaker the Magical Warrior & Marauding Captain 
Method: Listen to the tag explanation in story mode

3. Cyber End Dragon & Chimeratech Overdragon 
Method: Reach 20,000 attack in a duel

4. D.D. Survivor & Raiza the Storm Monarch 
Play 200 Turbo Duels

5. Dark Armed Dragon & Caius the Shadow Monarch 
Method: Win 3 tag tournaments

6. Destiny Hero Doom Lord & Elemental Hero Stratos 
Method: Play 100 Turbo Duels

7. Five-Headed Dragon & Cyberdark Dragon 
Method: Summon Five-Headed Dragon in a duel

8. Flamvell Baby & Medium of the Ice Barrier 
Method: Play 150 tag duels

9. Horus the Black Flame Dragon Lv8 & Silent Swordsman Lv5 
Method: Win 5 times against 20 teams in WC mode

10. Kasha & Rainbow Dark Dragon 
Method: Summon Rainbow Dark Dragon in a duel

11. Simorgh, Bird of Divinity & Simorgh, Bird of Ancestry 
Method: Play 50 tag duels

12. Soldier of Mist Valley & Red Dragon Archfiend / Assault Mode 
Method: Summon Red Dragon Archfiend/Assault Mode in a duel




[07] Unlockable Clothing 
This section breaks up the unlocking methods by gender. 
Complete the tasks with the correct gender to unlock the clothing. 


Male

1. Denim Jacket
Method: Unlocked from the start

2. Leather Top and Bottom
Method: Win 10 turbo duels against Yusei

3. King Replica Model
Method: Defeat Jack Atlas 10 times

4. Security uniform    
Method: Unlocked by progressing through Story Mode

5. Rock 'n Roller 
Method: Inside of the treasure box at the end of the factory in Satellite Slum

6. Wild Style
Method: Defeat all duelists in Story Mode once (Do not forget to duel tag 
opponents individually) 
Note: I have gotten reports that this method does not work. If you are able to
verify the correct unlocking method, please send me a e-mail. 

7. Suit Style
Method: Collect all cards 

8. Rough Style     
Method: Unlock all single duelists in WC mode 

9. Stuffed Collar Uniform
Method: Unlock all tag duelists in World Championship mode

10. Dark Magician
Method: Defeat Globe, Lagoon Noula, Oscar and Kalisse Noula any number of times
equaling to a total of 10 victories



Female

1. One Piece     
Method: Unlocked from the start 

2. Leather Top and Bottom
Method: Win 10 turbo duels against Yusei

3. Witch's Dress
Method: Defeat Akiza 10 times

4. Security uniform    
Method: Unlocked by progressing through Story Mode 

5. Worn-Out Clothes
Method: Inside of the treasure box at the end of the factory in Satellite Slum

6. Race Queen
Method: Defeat all duelists in Story Mode once (Do not forget to duel tag 
opponents individually)
Note: I have gotten reports that this method does not work. If you are able to
verify the correct unlocking method, please send me a e-mail. 
 
7. Career Suit 
Method: Collect all cards  

8.Rough Style     
Method: Unlock all single duelists in World Championship mode 

9. Sailor uniform
Method: Unlock all tag duelists in World Championship mode

10. Dark Magician Girl
Method: Defeat Narumi, Salida Noula, Grammy, and Alina Noula any number of 
times equaling to a total of 10 victories




[08] Unlockable Duel Disks


1. 5D's Standard Disc	
Method: Unlocked from the start

2. Yusei's Hybrid Disk                                                 
Method: Defeat Yusei 10 times in non-turbo duels

3. Leo's Custom Disk	
Method: Defeat Luna & Leo in tag duels 10 times

4. Luna's Custom Disk	
Method: Have 10+ matches end in a tie

5. Wheel of Fortune Disk	
Method: Complete Story Mode

6. K.C. Mass Production Disk	
Method: Found in the satellite cabinet/archive

7. Academy Disk Red	
Method: Win the level 1 single tournament

8. Academy Disk Yellow	
Method: Win the tag tournament once

9. Black Jail Disk	
Method: Win level 2 single tournament once

10. Academy Disk Blue	
Method: Win 10 wireless turbo duels?