210 Sinnoh Pokemon by Videogamenut
Pokemon Platinum on SuperCheats.com



God this took me forever But here it is The Location of ALL 210 Sinnoh Pokemon!

#001            Turtwig- Eterna City - Gym Leader Gardenia
#002 		Grotle- Route 210 North - Ace Trainer 		 
#003 		Torterra- Victory Road 2F - Ace Trainer		
#004 		Chimchar- Route 207  - Camper  		 
#005 		Monferno- Route 212 South - Pokmon Ranger 		
#006 		Infernape- Pokemon League - Elite Four Flint 		
#007 		Piplup- Route 205 South - Picnicker 		 
#008 		Prinplup- Route 205 South - Picnicker 		 
#009 		Empoleon- Victory Road 1F - Veteran 		
#010 		Starly- Route 202 - Youngster 		
#011 		Staravia- Route 206 Cycling Road - Cyclist 		
#012 		Staraptor- Victory Road 2F - Veteran		
#013 		Bidoof- Route 202 - Lass 		 
#014 		Bibarel- Route 212 South - Parasol Lady 		
#015 		Kricketot- Route 203 - Youngster 		 
#016 		Kricketune- Route 218 - Guitarist 		 
#017 		Shinx- Route 203 - Youngster 		 
#018 		Luxio- Route 210 North - Ace Trainer		 
#019 		Luxray- Route 222 - Rich Boy 		 
#020 		Abra- Route 203 - Lass 		 
#021 		Kadabra- Route 214 - Psychic 		 
#022 		Alakazam- Pokemon League - Elite Four Lucian 		 
#023 		Magikarp- Route 204 South - Youngster 		 
#024 		Gyarados- Pastoria City - Gym Leader Wake 		
#025 		Budew- Route 203 - Lass 		
#026 		Roselia- Route 215 - Ace Trainer 		
#027 		Roserade- Eterna City - Gym Leader Gardenia 		
#028 		Zubat- Route 203 - Youngster 		
#029 		Golbat- Route 217 - Ninja Boy 		
#030 		Crobat- Veilstone Galactic Building (4F) - Galactic Boss Cyrus 		
#031 		Geodude- Oreburgh City - Gym Leader Roark 		
#032 		Graveler- Victory Road & Iron Island *WILD* 		
#033 		Golem- Pokemon League - Elite Four Bertha 		
#034 		Onix- Oreburgh City - Gym Leader Roark 		
#035 		Steelix- Canalave City - Gym Leader Bryon 		
#036 		Cranidos- Oreburgh City - Gym Leader Roark 		 
#037 		Rampardos- Victory Road (2F) - Ace Trainer 		 
#038 		Sheildon- Route 214 - Ruin Maniac 		
#039 		Bastiodon- Canalave City - Gym Leader Bryon 		
#040 		Machop- Route 203 - Youngster 		 
#041 		Machoke- Veilstone City - Gym Leader Maylene 		 
#042 		Machamp- Victory Road 1F - Black Belt		 
#043 		Psyduck- Route 203 - Lass 		 
#044 		Golduck- Route 213 - Swimmer 		 
#045 		Burmy- Route 202 - Youngster 		 
#046 		Wormadam- Route 214 - Beauty 		 
#047 		Mothim- Victory Road 2F - Ace Trainer 		
#048 		Wurmple- Eterna Forest - Bug Catcher 		 
#049 		Silcoon- Eterna Forest - Bug Catcher 		 
#050 		Beautifly- Eterna Forest - Bug Catcher 		
#051 		Cascoon- Eterna Forest - Bug Catcher 		 
#052 		Dustox- Eterna Forest - Bug Catcher 		
#053 		Combee- Route 208  - Aroma Lady 		
#054 		Vespiquen- Pokemon League - Elite For Aaron		
#055 		Pachirisu- Eterna Forest  - Lass 		 
#056 		Buizel- Route 207  - Youngster 		 
#057 		Floatzel- Pastoria City - Gym Leader Wake 		 
#058 		Cherubi- Route 204 North - Aroma Lady 		 
#059 		Cherrim- Eterna City - Gym Leader Gardenia 		 
#060 		Shellos- Route 213  - Tuber 		 		 
#061 		Gastrodon 		
#062 		Heracross- Pokemon League - Elite Four Aaron 		
#063 		Aipom- Route 210 North - Ace Trainer 		 
#064 		Ambipom- Route 216 - Ace Trainer 		 
#065 		Drifloon- Route 214 - Psychic 		
#066 		Drifblim- Route 215 - Ace Trainer 		
#067 		Buneary- Route 203 - Lass 		 
#068 		Lopunny- Route 221 - Ace Trainer 		 
#069 		Gastly- Hearthome City - Gym Trainers 		
#070 		Haunter- Hearhome City - Gym Trainers		
#071 		Gengar- Victory Road 1F - Psychic 		
#072 		Misdreavus- Hearthome City - Gym Trainers 		 
#073 		Mismagius- Hearthome City - Gym Leader Fantina 		 
#074 		Murkrow- Celestic Town - Galactic Boss Cyrus 		
#075 		Honchkrow- Veilstone Galactic Building - Galactic Boss Cyrus 		
#076 		Glameow- Route 213  - Beauty 		 
#077 		Purugly- Valley Windworks  - Commander Mars 		 
#078 		Goldeen- Route 214 - PI 		 
#079 		Seaking- Route 220 - Swimmer		 
#080 		Barboach- Route 208 - Fisherman 		
#081 		Whiscash- Pokemon League - Elite Four Bertha		
#082 		Chingling- Route 214  - Psychic		 
#083 		Chimecho- Victory Road (B1F) - Psychic		 
#084 		Stunky-	Route 210 South - Ninja Boy
#085 		Skuntank- Eterna Galactic Building 4F - Commander Jupiter		
#086 		Meditite- Veilstone City - Gym Leader Maylene		
#087 		Medicham- Route 227 - Black Belt 		
#088 		Bronzor- Route 211 East - Ruin Maniac 		
#089 		Bronzong- Pokemon League - Elite Four Lucian 		
#090 		Ponyta- Route 205 South - Camper 		 
#091 		Rapidash- Pokemon League - Elite Four Flint 		 
#092 		Bonsly- Route 208 - Artist 		 
#093 		Sudowoodo- Pokemon League - Elite 4 Bertha 		 
#094 		Mime Jr- Route 208 - Artist 		 
#095 		Mr Mime- Pokemon League - Elite Four Lucian 		 
#096 		Happiny- Route 210 South - Pokmon Breeder 		 
#097 		Chansey- Eterna Forest - Pokmon Trainer Cheryl 		 
#098 		Blissey- Victory Road 1F - Ace Trainer 		 
#099 		Cleffa- Route 209 - Pokmon Breeder 		 
#100 		Clefairy- Pokemon Mansion - Maid		 
#101 		Clefable- Victory Road 2F - Ace Trainer 		 
#102 		Chatot- Route 212 North - Gentleman 		
#103 		Pichu- Route 209 - Pokmon Breeder 		 
#104 		Pikachu- Route 206 Cycling Road - Cyclist	 
#105 		Raichu- Sunyshore City - Gym Leader Volkner 		 
#106 		Hoothoot- Route 212 North - Policeman 		
#107 		Noctowl- Victory Road 1F - Bird Keeper 		
#108 		Spiritomb- Pokemon League - Champion Cynthia 		
#109 		Gible- Route 210 North - Dragon Tamer 		
#110 		Gabite- Victory Road 1F - Dragon Tamer 		
#111 		Garchomp- Pokemon League - Champion Cynthia 		
#112 		Munchlax- Route 210 Caf Cabin - Collector 		 
#113 		Snorlax- Pokemon League - Rival 		 
#114 		Unown Solceon Ruins *WILD* 		 
#115 		Riolu- Route 217 - Black Belt 		 
#116 		Lucario- Veilstone City - Gym Leader Maylene 		
#117 		Wooper- Route 212 South - Parasol Lady 		
#118 		Quagsire- Pastoria City - Gym Leader Wake 		
#119 		Wingull- Pastoria City - Gym Trainers 		
#120 		Pelipper- Pastoria City - Gym Trainers 		
#121 		Girafarig- Pokemon League - Elite Four Lucian 		
#122 		Hippopotas- Ruins Maniac's Cave *WILD* 		 
#123 		Hippowdon- Pokemon League - Elite Four Bertha 		 
#124 		Azurill- Pastoria City Gym - Tuber 		 
#125 		Marill- Pastoria City Gym - Tuber 		 
#126 		Azumarill- Pastoria City Gym - Tuber 		 
#127 		Skorupi- Route 217 - Ninja Boy 		
#128 		Drapion- Pokemon League - Elite Four Aaron 		
#129 		Croagunk- Route 211 East - Black Belt 		
#130 		Toxicroak- Lake Valor Cavern - Commander Saturn 		
#131 		Carnivine- Route 214  - Collector		 
#132 		Remoraid- Route 213 - Fisherman 		 
#133 		Octillery- Route 230 - Swimmer 		 
#134 		Finneon- Route 222 - Fisherman		 
#135 		Lumineon- Route 223 - Swimmer 		 
#136 		Tentacool- Route 213 - Sailor 		
#137 		Tentacruel- Route 223 - Swimmer		
#138 		Feebas- Route 222 - Fisherman 		 
#139 		Milotic- Pokemon League - Champion Cynthia 		 
#140 		Mantyke- Route 218 - Sailor		
#141 		Mantine- Route 212 South - Parasol Lady 		
#142 		Snover- Snowpoint City - Gym Trainers 		
#143 		Abomasnow- Snowpoint City - Gym Leader Candice 		
#144 		Sneasel- Snowpoint City - Gym Leader Candice 		
#145 		Weavile- Distortion World - Galactic Boss Cyrus 		
#146 		Uxie- Lake Acuity Cavern		 
#147 		Mesprit- See it in the Lake Verity Cavern 		 
#148 		Azelf- Lake Valor Cavern 		 
#149 		Dialga- Spear Pillar 		
#150 		Palkia- Spear Pillar 		
#151 		Manaphy- See it in the Book in the Pokemon Mansion 		 
#152 		Rotom- Old Chateau TV Room *WILD*		
#153 		Gligar- Route 215 - Ace Trainer 		
#154 		Gliscor- Pokemon League - Elite Four Bertha 		
#155 		Nosepass- Route 207 - Hiker 		
#156 		Probopass- Route 210 North - Ace Trainer 		
#157 		Ralts- Route 215 - Ace Trainer 		
#158 		Kirlia- Route 214 - Psychic 		
#159 		Gardevoir- Victory Road 1F - Psychic 		
#160 		Gallade- Pokemon League - Elite Four 		
#161 		Lickitung- Route 215 - Ace Trainer		
#162 		Lickilicky- Victory Road 2F - Veteran 		
#163 		Eevee- Route 209 - Pokmon Breeder		
#164 		Vaporeon- Route 214 - Collector		
#165 		Jolteon- Route 214 - Collector		
#166 		Flareon- Route 214 - Collector		
#167 		Espeon- Route 212 South - Collector		
#168 		Umbreon- Route 212 South - Collector		
#169 		Leafeon- Route 212 South - Pokmon Ranger		
#170 		Glaceon- Route 217 - Skier 		
#171 		Swablu- Victory Road 1F - Dragon Tamer		
#172 		Altaria- Victory Road B1F - Dragon Tamer 		
#173 		Togepi- Route 210 South - Pokmon Breeder 		
#174 		Togetic- Route 221 - Collector 		
#175 		Togekiss- Pokemon League - Champion Cynthia 		
#176 		Houndour- Celestic Town - Galactic Grunt  		
#177 		Houndoom- Pokemon League - Elite Four Flint 		
#178 		Magnemite- Route 218 - Guitarist 		
#179 		Magneton- Canalave Gym - Gym Leader Byron 		
#180 		Magnezone- Victory Road 1F - Ace Trainer  		
#181 		Tangela- Route 210 North - Veteran 		
#182 		Tangrowth- Victory Road 1F - Veteran		
#183 		Yanma- Route 214 - Collector 		
#184 		Yanmega- Pokemon League - Elite Four Aaron		
#185 		Tropius- Route 216 - Ace Trainer 		
#186 		Rhyhorn- Victory Road *WILD* 		
#187 		Rhydon- Victory Road *WILD*		
#188 		Rhyperior- Pokemon League - Elite Four Bertha 		
#189 		Duskull- Hearthome City - Gym Leader Fantina 		
#190 		Dusclops- Route 216 - Ace Trainer 		
#191 		Dusknoir- Victory Road B1F - Psychic 		
#192 		Porygon- Route 214 - Collector 		
#193 		Porygon2- Route 216 - Ace Trainer 		
#194 		Porygon-Z- Victory Road 1F - Veteran		
#195 		Scyther- Route 216 - Ace Trainer 		
#196 		Scizor- Pokemon League - Elite Four Aaron 		
#197 		Elekid- Route 210 South - Pokmon Breeder		
#198 		Electabuzz- Route 217 - Ace Trainer 		
#199 		Electivire- Sunyshore City - Gym Leader Volkner		
#200 		Magby- Route 210 South - Pokmon Breeder 		
#201 		Magmar- Route 217 - Ace Trainer 		
#202 		Magmortar- Pokemon League - Elite Four Flint		
#203 		Swinub- Route 216 - Skier 		
#204 		Piloswine- Snowpoint City - Gym Leader Candice 		
#205 		Mamoswine- Victory Road 2F - Ace Trainer 		
#206 		Snorunt- Snowpoint City - Gym Trainer 		
#207 		Glalie- Snowpoint City - Gym Trainer  		
#208 		Froslass- Snowpoint City - Gym Leader Candice  		
#209 		Absol- Victory Road B1F - Psychi